Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Alexander, David 56 / 5  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  IRL 
2 Johnston, Alastair 102 / 12  SALLE HOLYROOD  GBR 
3 McMullan, Finn 233 / 19  GROSVENOR / FLO  GBR 
4 Houldsworth, Alastair 248 / 4  BELFAST  IRL 
5 Wallace, Luke 258 / 11  GROSVENOR  GBR 
6 Thompson, Michael 273 / 14  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
7 Luney, Rowan 285 / 28  RBAI / FLO  GBR 
8 Salter, Duncan 292 / 10  BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR 
9 Connery, Jonathan 309 / 18  GROSVENOR  GBR 
10 Sigurdsson, Daniel 316 / 17  GROSVENOR  ISL 
11 McKay, Matthew 365 / 25  RBAI / FLO  GBR 
12 McEvoy, Mark 414 / 38    GBR 
13 Hayes, Rory 13  UCC  IRL 
14 Neville, Adam 20  UCD  IRL 
15 Donaghy, Fearghal 21  DUFC  IRL 
16 Patmore, Sean 24  DUFC  IRL 
17 MacSweeney, Jack 41  UCC  IRL 
18 Graham, Stuart 61  UU  GBR 
19 O'Brien, Donal 86  RBAI  GBR 
20 Newell, Alex   STORFC  GBR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 8:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Thompson, Michael
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
1 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Luney, Rowan
RBAI / GBR
2 V5 V5 D0 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Graham, Stuart
UU / GBR
3 D1 D0 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Hayes, Rory
UCC / IRL
4 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 19 11 +8
Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Newell, Alex
STORFC / GBR
6 D3 D4 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 13 23 -10

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 8:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wallace, Luke
GROSVENOR / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
2 D3 V5 D0 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 22 -5
Patmore, Sean
DUFC / IRL
3 D2 D2 D0 D3 V5 D0 1 0.17 12 28 -16
Sigurdsson, Daniel
GROSVENOR / ISL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
McKay, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 23 -2
MacSweeney, Jack
UCC / IRL
6 D1 D0 D3 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Johnston, Alastair
SALLE HOLYROOD / GBR
7 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 8:45 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Connery, Jonathan
GROSVENOR / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Neville, Adam
UCD / IRL
2 D2 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
O'Brien, Donal
RBAI / GBR
3 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 3 30 -27
McMullan, Finn
GROSVENOR / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Donaghy, Fearghal
DUFC / IRL
6 D2 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.33 21 21 0
McEvoy, Mark
GBR
7 D2 D2 V5 D1 D2 D1 1 0.17 13 27 -14

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sigurdsson, Daniel 316 / 17  GROSVENOR  ISL  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Alexander, David 56 / 5  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  IRL  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
3 Houldsworth, Alastair 248 / 4  BELFAST  IRL  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
4 McMullan, Finn 233 / 19  GROSVENOR / FLO  GBR  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
5 Wallace, Luke 258 / 11  GROSVENOR  GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
6 Johnston, Alastair 102 / 12  SALLE HOLYROOD  GBR  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
7 Connery, Jonathan 309 / 18  GROSVENOR  GBR  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
8 Hayes, Rory 13  UCC  IRL  0.60  19  11  +8  Advanced
9 Thompson, Michael 273 / 14  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
10 Luney, Rowan 285 / 28  RBAI / FLO  GBR  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
11 Neville, Adam 20  UCD  IRL  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
12 McKay, Matthew 365 / 25  RBAI / FLO  GBR  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
13 Donaghy, Fearghal 21  DUFC  IRL  0.33  21  21  Advanced
14 Salter, Duncan 292 / 10  BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR  0.33  17  22  -5  Advanced
15 Newell, Alex   STORFC  GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
16 McEvoy, Mark 414 / 38    GBR  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
17 Patmore, Sean 24  DUFC  IRL  0.17  12  28  -16  Advanced
18 MacSweeney, Jack 41  UCC  IRL  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
19 Graham, Stuart 61  UU  GBR  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
20 O'Brien, Donal 86  RBAI  GBR  0.00  30  -27  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Connery, Jonathan
GROSVENOR / GBR
1 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Johnston, Alastair
SALLE HOLYROOD / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
MacSweeney, Jack
UCC / IRL
3 D2 D0 D0 D1 D3 V5 1 0.17 11 26 -15
Sigurdsson, Daniel
GROSVENOR / ISL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Donaghy, Fearghal
DUFC / IRL
5 D0 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 16 20 -4
McKay, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
6 D3 D4 V5 D0 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 25 -4
Graham, Stuart
UU / GBR
7 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 3 30 -27

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Patmore, Sean
DUFC / IRL
1 D1 D0 D0 V5 D4 D0 1 0.17 10 26 -16
Hayes, Rory
UCC / IRL
2 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 13 +13
Wallace, Luke
GROSVENOR / GBR
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 12 +13
Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26
O'Brien, Donal
RBAI / GBR
5 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 30 -29
Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
6 V5 D1 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 23 -4
Neville, Adam
UCD / IRL
7 V5 D1 D1 D1 V5 D4 2 0.33 17 20 -3

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Newell, Alex
STORFC / GBR
2 D0 D2 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
McMullan, Finn
GROSVENOR / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
McEvoy, Mark
GBR
4 D1 V5 D1 D1 D2 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Thompson, Michael
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Luney, Rowan
RBAI / GBR
6 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.40 18 20 -2

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Alexander, David 56 / 5  NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  IRL  11  1.00  55  +48  Advanced
2 Sigurdsson, Daniel 316 / 17  GROSVENOR  ISL  12  1.00  60  14  +46  Advanced
3 Houldsworth, Alastair 248 / 4  BELFAST  IRL  10  0.91  53  22  +31  Advanced
4 Wallace, Luke 258 / 11  GROSVENOR  GBR  10  0.83  53  29  +24  Advanced
5 McMullan, Finn 233 / 19  GROSVENOR / FLO  GBR  0.82  50  33  +17  Advanced
6 Johnston, Alastair 102 / 12  SALLE HOLYROOD  GBR  0.75  54  28  +26  Advanced
7 Thompson, Michael 273 / 14  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  0.70  44  29  +15  Advanced
8 Connery, Jonathan 309 / 18  GROSVENOR  GBR  0.67  49  31  +18  Advanced
9 Hayes, Rory 13  UCC  IRL  0.64  45  24  +21  Advanced
10 Luney, Rowan 285 / 28  RBAI / FLO  GBR  0.50  35  38  -3  Advanced
11 Neville, Adam 20  UCD  IRL  0.42  39  41  -2  Advanced
12 Donaghy, Fearghal 21  DUFC  IRL  0.42  37  41  -4  Advanced
13 McKay, Matthew 365 / 25  RBAI / FLO  GBR  0.42  42  48  -6  Advanced
14 Salter, Duncan 292 / 10  BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR  0.42  36  45  -9  Advanced
15 McEvoy, Mark 414 / 38    GBR  0.18  23  51  -28  Advanced
16 Patmore, Sean 24  DUFC  IRL  0.17  22  54  -32  Advanced
17 Newell, Alex   STORFC  GBR  0.10  25  48  -23  Advanced
18 MacSweeney, Jack 41  UCC  IRL  0.08  21  56  -35  Advanced
19 Graham, Stuart 61  UU  GBR  0.00  55  -48  Advanced
20 O'Brien, Donal 86  RBAI  GBR  0.00  60  -56  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
 
  (1) Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
 
(17) Newell, Alex
STORFC / GBR
 
  15 - 9 
  (16) Patmore, Sean
DUFC / IRL
 
 
(16) Patmore, Sean
DUFC / IRL
 
15 - 4   
    (1) Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
 
(9) Hayes, Rory
UCC / IRL
 
  15 - 4 
  (9) Hayes, Rory
UCC / IRL
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Connery, Jonathan
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) Connery, Jonathan
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
 
(8) Connery, Jonathan
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
   
    (1) Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
 
(5) McMullan, Finn
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
  15 - 9 
  (5) McMullan, Finn
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) McMullan, Finn
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (12) Donaghy, Fearghal
DUFC / IRL
 
     
(12) Donaghy, Fearghal
DUFC / IRL
 
       
    (4) McMullan, Finn
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
 
(13) McKay, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (13) McKay, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
 
   
(20) O'Brien, Donal
RBAI / GBR
 
15 - 3     
    (4) Wallace, Luke
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (4) Wallace, Luke
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
 
(4) Wallace, Luke
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
   
    (1) Alexander, David
NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS / IRL
 
(3) Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
 
   
(19) Graham, Stuart
UU / GBR
 
  15 - 4     
  (14) Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
 
     
(14) Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
 
15 - 2       
    (3) Johnston, Alastair
SALLE HOLYROOD / GBR
 
   
(11) Neville, Adam
UCD / IRL
 
  15 - 2     
  (11) Neville, Adam
UCD / IRL
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Johnston, Alastair
SALLE HOLYROOD / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 4       
  (6) Johnston, Alastair
SALLE HOLYROOD / GBR
 
     
(6) Johnston, Alastair
SALLE HOLYROOD / GBR
 
       
    (2) Johnston, Alastair
SALLE HOLYROOD / GBR
 
 
(7) Thompson, Michael
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
  15 - 7   
  (7) Thompson, Michael
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Thompson, Michael
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (10) Luney, Rowan
RBAI / GBR
 
     
(10) Luney, Rowan
RBAI / GBR
 
       
    (2) Thompson, Michael
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
 
(15) McEvoy, Mark
GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (15) MacSweeney, Jack
UCC / IRL
 
   
(18) MacSweeney, Jack
UCC / IRL
 
15 - 5     
    (2) Sigurdsson, Daniel
GROSVENOR / ISL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Sigurdsson, Daniel
GROSVENOR / ISL
 
 
(2) Sigurdsson, Daniel
GROSVENOR / ISL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 2:40 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Alexander, David NOTTINGHAM CAVALIERS  IRL 
2 Johnston, Alastair SALLE HOLYROOD  GBR 
3T McMullan, Finn GROSVENOR / FLO  GBR 
3T Thompson, Michael LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
5 Sigurdsson, Daniel GROSVENOR  ISL 
6 Houldsworth, Alastair BELFAST  IRL 
7 Wallace, Luke GROSVENOR  GBR 
8 Connery, Jonathan GROSVENOR  GBR 
9 Hayes, Rory UCC  IRL 
10 Luney, Rowan RBAI / FLO  GBR 
11 Neville, Adam UCD  IRL 
12 Donaghy, Fearghal DUFC  IRL 
13 McKay, Matthew RBAI / FLO  GBR 
14 Salter, Duncan BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR 
15 Patmore, Sean DUFC  IRL 
16 MacSweeney, Jack UCC  IRL 
17 McEvoy, Mark   GBR 
18 Newell, Alex STORFC  GBR 
19 Graham, Stuart UU  GBR 
20 O'Brien, Donal RBAI  GBR