Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Lee, Naomi 16 / 9  SPE  GBR 
2 Nouvian, Manon 70 / 1  DUFC  IRL 
3 Roets, Lydia 100 / 14  QUB  GBR 
4 Cormican, Ciara 108 / 6  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
5 Zink, Anna 999 / 7  DUFC  USA 
6 Rush, Bethany 999 / 12  DUFC  IRL 
7 O'Loughlin, Aoife SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
8 McGuckin, Imogen DUFC  IRL 
9 Ziemele, Gerda 10  UCD  LAT 
10 McLaughlin, Emma 26  FOYLE  GBR 
11 Rigg, Emily   HUNTERHOUSE  GBR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2  at 2:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
McGuckin, Imogen
DUFC / IRL
1 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 14 10 +4
Zink, Anna
DUFC / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.50 12 14 -2
Cormican, Ciara
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
3 D0 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 10 12 -2
Rigg, Emily
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
4 D0 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Lee, Naomi
SPE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 1:25 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rush, Bethany
DUFC / IRL
1 D1 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Nouvian, Manon
DUFC / IRL
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Ziemele, Gerda
UCD / LAT
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 21 0
Roets, Lydia
QUB / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
McLaughlin, Emma
FOYLE / GBR
5 D1 D0 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 11 24 -13
O'Loughlin, Aoife
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
6 D3 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 20 -3

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lee, Naomi 16 / 9  SPE  GBR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 Nouvian, Manon 70 / 1  DUFC  IRL  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
3 Roets, Lydia 100 / 14  QUB  GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
4 Ziemele, Gerda 10  UCD  LAT  0.60  21  21  Advanced
5 McGuckin, Imogen DUFC  IRL  0.50  14  10  +4  Advanced
6 Zink, Anna 999 / 7  DUFC  USA  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
7 Cormican, Ciara 108 / 6  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  0.50  10  12  -2  Advanced
8 O'Loughlin, Aoife SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
9 Rush, Bethany 999 / 12  DUFC  IRL  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
10 McLaughlin, Emma 26  FOYLE  GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
11 Rigg, Emily   HUNTERHOUSE  GBR  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 4  at 2:10 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rush, Bethany
DUFC / IRL
1 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 13 +4
McGuckin, Imogen
DUFC / IRL
2 V5 V5 D3 D1 2 0.50 14 17 -3
O'Loughlin, Aoife
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
3 D0 D4 V5 D3 1 0.25 12 16 -4
Ziemele, Gerda
UCD / LAT
4 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 17 -3
Lee, Naomi
SPE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 13 +6

Pool #2
On strip 5  at 2:10 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zink, Anna
DUFC / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Nouvian, Manon
DUFC / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
McLaughlin, Emma
FOYLE / GBR
3 D2 D1 D4 V5 D2 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Roets, Lydia
QUB / GBR
4 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Rigg, Emily
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
5 D0 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Cormican, Ciara
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
6 D4 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 17 +1

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Nouvian, Manon 70 / 1  DUFC  IRL  0.90  49  15  +34  Advanced
2 Lee, Naomi 16 / 9  SPE  GBR  0.88  39  16  +23  Advanced
3 Zink, Anna 999 / 7  DUFC  USA  0.67  35  28  +7  Advanced
4 Roets, Lydia 100 / 14  QUB  GBR  0.60  40  33  +7  Advanced
5 Ziemele, Gerda 10  UCD  LAT  0.56  35  38  -3  Advanced
6 McGuckin, Imogen DUFC  IRL  0.50  28  27  +1  Advanced
7 Rush, Bethany 999 / 12  DUFC  IRL  0.44  32  32  Advanced
8 Cormican, Ciara 108 / 6  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  0.44  28  29  -1  Advanced
9 O'Loughlin, Aoife SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  0.33  29  36  -7  Advanced
10 McLaughlin, Emma 26  FOYLE  GBR  0.20  25  46  -21  Advanced
11 Rigg, Emily   HUNTERHOUSE  GBR  0.00  45  -40  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Nouvian, Manon
DUFC / IRL
 
  (1) Nouvian, Manon
DUFC / IRL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Nouvian, Manon
DUFC / IRL
 
(9) O'Loughlin, Aoife
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
  15 - 11 
  (8) O'Loughlin, Aoife
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
 
(8) Cormican, Ciara
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
15 - 4   
    (1) Nouvian, Manon
DUFC / IRL
 
(5) Ziemele, Gerda
UCD / LAT
 
  15 - 6 
  (5) Ziemele, Gerda
UCD / LAT
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Ziemele, Gerda
UCD / LAT
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) Roets, Lydia
QUB / GBR
 
 
(4) Roets, Lydia
QUB / GBR
 
   
    (1) Lee, Naomi
SPE / GBR
 
(3) Zink, Anna
DUFC / USA
 
  15 - 6 
  (3) Zink, Anna
DUFC / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) McGuckin, Imogen
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(11) Rigg, Emily
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
 
  15 - 9     
  (6) McGuckin, Imogen
DUFC / IRL
 
     
(6) McGuckin, Imogen
DUFC / IRL
 
15 - 0       
    (2) Lee, Naomi
SPE / GBR
 
 
(7) Rush, Bethany
DUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 5   
  (7) Rush, Bethany
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(10) McLaughlin, Emma
FOYLE / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (2) Lee, Naomi
SPE / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (2) Lee, Naomi
SPE / GBR
 
 
(2) Lee, Naomi
SPE / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:14 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Lee, Naomi SPE  GBR 
2 Nouvian, Manon DUFC  IRL 
3T Ziemele, Gerda UCD  LAT 
3T McGuckin, Imogen DUFC  IRL 
5 Zink, Anna DUFC  USA 
6 Roets, Lydia QUB  GBR 
7 Rush, Bethany DUFC  IRL 
8 O'Loughlin, Aoife SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
9 Cormican, Ciara LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
10 McLaughlin, Emma FOYLE  GBR 
11 Rigg, Emily HUNTERHOUSE  GBR