Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 High, Rory 77 / 75  EDINBURGH  IRL 
2 Kulka, Dawid 117 / 15  BRIAN BORU  IRL 
3 O'Brien, Tom 120 / 3  MPAI  IRL 
4 Salter, Duncan 123 / 5  BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR 
5 Burnside, David 137  CBE  GBR 
6 Burnside, Jonathan 157 / 27  UU  IRL 
7 Pollock, Andrew 178 / 55  UOM  GBR 
8 Ricuta, Laurentiu 195 / 4  BRIAN BORU  ROU 
9 Brennan, Paddy 317 / 2  PEMBROKE  IRL 
10 Girvin, William 484 / 27  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
11 Houldsworth, Alastair 488 / 13  BELFAST  IRL 
12 Madden, Gerard 489 / 40  QUB  IRL 
13 Mbondiya, Mandla 491 / 86  UU  ZIM 
14 Young, Ryan 544 / 95  UU  IRL 
15 Mitchell, Sam DUFC  IRL 
16 Ryan, Sean 10  UCD / MPAI  IRL 
17 Kuczera, Filip 35  DUFC  POL 
18 Savage, Robbie 45  MPAI  IRL 
19 McEvoy, Mark 55    GBR 
20 MacSweeney, Jack 58  UCC  IRL 
21 Boyle, Gerard 68  BELFAST  GBR 
22 Casserly, Colm 70  UCD  IRL 
23 Millar-Wilson, Jeffery 93  GROSVENOR  GBR 
24 Norney, John 119  QUB  IRL 
25 Fomin, David 128  FOYLE  IRL 
26 Adams, Richard 136  QUB  IRL 
27 De Bellis, Anthony   QUB  GBR 
28 Ricuta, Cornel   BRIAN BORU  ROU 
29 Zamfir, Mihai   BRIAN BORU  ROU 
30 Caruso, Tancredi   QUB  ITA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Girvin, William
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
1 D3 D3 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Ricuta, Cornel
BRIAN BORU / ROU
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Caruso, Tancredi
QUB / ITA
3 V4 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
4 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
High, Rory
EDINBURGH / IRL
5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
McEvoy, Mark
GBR
6 V5 D1 D0 D3 D4 1 0.20 13 24 -11

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Brennan, Paddy
PEMBROKE / IRL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN BORU / IRL
2 D4 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Madden, Gerard
QUB / IRL
3 D1 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 17 +1
Boyle, Gerard
BELFAST / GBR
4 D2 D3 D3 V5 V4 2 0.40 17 18 -1
Millar-Wilson, Jeffery
GROSVENOR / GBR
5 D2 D0 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Savage, Robbie
MPAI / IRL
6 D2 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mbondiya, Mandla
UU / ZIM
1 D4 V5 V5 D0 D3 2 0.40 17 18 -1
MacSweeney, Jack
UCC / IRL
2 V5 V5 D3 D1 D4 2 0.40 18 21 -3
De Bellis, Anthony
QUB / GBR
3 D0 D2 V3 D2 D1 1 0.20 8 22 -14
Casserly, Colm
UCD / IRL
4 D3 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
O'Brien, Tom
MPAI / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Ricuta, Laurentiu
BRIAN BORU / ROU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13

Pool #4
On strip 4  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kuczera, Filip
DUFC / POL
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 D0 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Young, Ryan
UU / IRL
2 D4 D2 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Norney, John
QUB / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0 3 0.60 16 17 -1
Fomin, David
FOYLE / IRL
4 V5 D4 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Pollock, Andrew
UOM / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 6 +17

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Burnside, Jonathan
UU / IRL
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6
Adams, Richard
QUB / IRL
2 D4 V5 D3 D2 D4 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Ryan, Sean
UCD / IRL
3 D3 D4 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 17 24 -7
Zamfir, Mihai
BRIAN BORU / ROU
4 D4 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Mitchell, Sam
DUFC / IRL
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 D0 2 0.40 16 22 -6

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Burnside, David 137  CBE  GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 Brennan, Paddy 317 / 2  PEMBROKE  IRL  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Ricuta, Laurentiu 195 / 4  BRIAN BORU  ROU  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 Pollock, Andrew 178 / 55  UOM  GBR  0.80  23  +17  Advanced
5 O'Brien, Tom 120 / 3  MPAI  IRL  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
6 Salter, Duncan 123 / 5  BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 Kulka, Dawid 117 / 15  BRIAN BORU  IRL  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
8 Burnside, Jonathan 157 / 27  UU  IRL  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
9 Ricuta, Cornel   BRIAN BORU  ROU  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
10 High, Rory 77 / 75  EDINBURGH  IRL  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
11 Caruso, Tancredi   QUB  ITA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
12 Houldsworth, Alastair 488 / 13  BELFAST  IRL  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
13 Norney, John 119  QUB  IRL  0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
14 Madden, Gerard 489 / 40  QUB  IRL  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
15T Mbondiya, Mandla 491 / 86  UU  ZIM  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
15T Boyle, Gerard 68  BELFAST  GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
17 Zamfir, Mihai   BRIAN BORU  ROU  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
18 MacSweeney, Jack 58  UCC  IRL  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
19 Savage, Robbie 45  MPAI  IRL  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
20 Kuczera, Filip 35  DUFC  POL  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
21 Mitchell, Sam DUFC  IRL  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
22 Adams, Richard 136  QUB  IRL  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
23 Girvin, William 484 / 27  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
24 Ryan, Sean 10  UCD / MPAI  IRL  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
25 Casserly, Colm 70  UCD  IRL  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
26 Fomin, David 128  FOYLE  IRL  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
27 McEvoy, Mark 55    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
28 Young, Ryan 544 / 95  UU  IRL  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
29 De Bellis, Anthony   QUB  GBR  0.20  22  -14  Advanced
30 Millar-Wilson, Jeffery 93  GROSVENOR  GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 1  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mitchell, Sam
DUFC / IRL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Kuczera, Filip
DUFC / POL
2 D1 D2 D2 V5 D0 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Caruso, Tancredi
QUB / ITA
3 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 19 -1
High, Rory
EDINBURGH / IRL
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Millar-Wilson, Jeffery
GROSVENOR / GBR
5 D0 D2 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
6 V4 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13

Pool #2
On strip 2  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
De Bellis, Anthony
QUB / GBR
1 D2 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Adams, Richard
QUB / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Brennan, Paddy
PEMBROKE / IRL
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Savage, Robbie
MPAI / IRL
4 V5 D1 D2 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
5 V5 D4 D4 D3 D1 1 0.20 17 21 -4
Ricuta, Cornel
BRIAN BORU / ROU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13

Pool #3
On strip 3  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Burnside, Jonathan
UU / IRL
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Young, Ryan
UU / IRL
2 D1 D2 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 23 -17
Norney, John
QUB / IRL
3 D1 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 12 18 -6
Girvin, William
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
4 V5 V4 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 20 14 +6
MacSweeney, Jack
UCC / IRL
5 D3 V4 D1 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 20 -7
Ricuta, Laurentiu
BRIAN BORU / ROU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18

Pool #4
On strip 4  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zamfir, Mihai
BRIAN BORU / ROU
1 V5 D4 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 21 19 +2
Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN BORU / IRL
2 D3 D3 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 19 24 -5
Pollock, Andrew
UOM / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 15 +10
Madden, Gerard
QUB / IRL
4 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 22 -1
Ryan, Sean
UCD / IRL
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
McEvoy, Mark
GBR
6 D1 V5 D1 D3 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13

Pool #5
On strip 5  at 10:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Mbondiya, Mandla
UU / ZIM
2 D4 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Boyle, Gerard
BELFAST / GBR
3 V5 D3 D1 D4 D1 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Casserly, Colm
UCD / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Fomin, David
FOYLE / IRL
5 D0 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
O'Brien, Tom
MPAI / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ricuta, Laurentiu 195 / 4  BRIAN BORU  ROU  10  1.00  50  19  +31  Advanced
2 O'Brien, Tom 120 / 3  MPAI  IRL  0.90  48  17  +31  Advanced
3 Burnside, David 137  CBE  GBR  0.90  48  19  +29  Advanced
4 Pollock, Andrew 178 / 55  UOM  GBR  0.90  48  21  +27  Advanced
5 Ricuta, Cornel   BRIAN BORU  ROU  0.90  46  27  +19  Advanced
6 Brennan, Paddy 317 / 2  PEMBROKE  IRL  0.80  46  27  +19  Advanced
7 Burnside, Jonathan 157 / 27  UU  IRL  0.70  45  33  +12  Advanced
8 High, Rory 77 / 75  EDINBURGH  IRL  0.60  42  28  +14  Advanced
9 Salter, Duncan 123 / 5  BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR  0.60  41  30  +11  Advanced
10 Mitchell, Sam DUFC  IRL  0.60  39  33  +6  Advanced
11 Caruso, Tancredi   QUB  ITA  0.60  39  36  +3  Advanced
12 Kulka, Dawid 117 / 15  BRIAN BORU  IRL  0.50  42  37  +5  Advanced
13 Adams, Richard 136  QUB  IRL  0.50  40  39  +1  Advanced
14 Ryan, Sean 10  UCD / MPAI  IRL  0.50  41  41  Advanced
15 Girvin, William 484 / 27  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  0.50  35  35  Advanced
16 Casserly, Colm 70  UCD  IRL  0.50  33  34  -1  Advanced
17 Norney, John 119  QUB  IRL  0.50  28  35  -7  Advanced
18 Madden, Gerard 489 / 40  QUB  IRL  0.40  39  39  Advanced
19 Zamfir, Mihai   BRIAN BORU  ROU  0.40  40  41  -1  Advanced
20 Houldsworth, Alastair 488 / 13  BELFAST  IRL  0.40  37  40  -3  Advanced
21 Mbondiya, Mandla 491 / 86  UU  ZIM  0.40  35  38  -3  Advanced
22 Savage, Robbie 45  MPAI  IRL  0.40  33  39  -6  Advanced
23 Boyle, Gerard 68  BELFAST  GBR  0.30  31  40  -9  Advanced
24 MacSweeney, Jack 58  UCC  IRL  0.30  31  41  -10  Advanced
25 Kuczera, Filip 35  DUFC  POL  0.30  27  45  -18  Advanced
26 Fomin, David 128  FOYLE  IRL  0.20  25  48  -23  Advanced
27 McEvoy, Mark 55    GBR  0.20  24  48  -24  Advanced
28 Young, Ryan 544 / 95  UU  IRL  0.10  17  47  -30  Advanced
29 De Bellis, Anthony   QUB  GBR  0.10  14  47  -33  Advanced
30 Millar-Wilson, Jeffery 93  GROSVENOR  GBR  0.00  10  50  -40  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Ricuta, Laurentiu
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
  (1) Ricuta, Laurentiu
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Ricuta, Laurentiu
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
(17) Norney, John
QUB / IRL
 
  15 - 9 
  (16) Casserly, Colm
UCD / IRL
 
 
(16) Casserly, Colm
UCD / IRL
 
15 - 7   
    (1) Ricuta, Laurentiu
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
(9) Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) Salter, Duncan
BRIAN BORU / GBR
 
   
(24) MacSweeney, Jack
UCC / IRL
 
15 - 5     
    (8) High, Rory
EDINBURGH / IRL
 
 
(25) Kuczera, Filip
DUFC / POL
 
  15 - 6   
  (8) High, Rory
EDINBURGH / IRL
 
 
(8) High, Rory
EDINBURGH / IRL
 
15 - 9   
    (1) Ricuta, Laurentiu
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
(5) Ricuta, Cornel
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) Ricuta, Cornel
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
   
(28) Young, Ryan
UU / IRL
 
15 - 13     
    (5) Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN BORU / IRL
 
   
(21) Mbondiya, Mandla
UU / ZIM
 
  15 - 12     
  (12) Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN BORU / IRL
 
     
(12) Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN BORU / IRL
 
15 - 5       
    (4) Kulka, Dawid
BRIAN BORU / IRL
 
 
(13) Adams, Richard
QUB / IRL
 
  15 - 12   
  (13) Adams, Richard
QUB / IRL
 
   
(20) Houldsworth, Alastair
BELFAST / IRL
 
15 - 14     
    (4) Pollock, Andrew
UOM / GBR
 
 
(29) De Bellis, Anthony
QUB / GBR
 
  15 - 6   
  (4) Pollock, Andrew
UOM / GBR
 
 
(4) Pollock, Andrew
UOM / GBR
 
15 - 1   
    (1) Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
 
(3) Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
 
   
(30) Millar-Wilson, Jeffery
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
15 - 2     
    (3) Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
 
   
(19) Zamfir, Mihai
BRIAN BORU / ROU
 
  15 - 6     
  (14) Ryan, Sean
UCD / IRL
 
     
(14) Ryan, Sean
UCD / IRL
 
15 - 10       
    (3) Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
 
   
(11) Caruso, Tancredi
QUB / ITA
 
  15 - 11     
  (11) Caruso, Tancredi
QUB / ITA
 
       
(22) Savage, Robbie
MPAI / IRL
 
15 - 13         
    (6) Brennan, Paddy
PEMBROKE / IRL
 
     
(27) McEvoy, Mark
GBR
 
  15 - 13       
  (6) Brennan, Paddy
PEMBROKE / IRL
 
     
(6) Brennan, Paddy
PEMBROKE / IRL
 
15 - 4       
    (2) Burnside, David
CBE / GBR
 
 
(7) Burnside, Jonathan
UU / IRL
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) Burnside, Jonathan
UU / IRL
 
   
(26) Fomin, David
FOYLE / IRL
 
15 - 9     
    (7) Burnside, Jonathan
UU / IRL
 
   
(23) Boyle, Gerard
BELFAST / GBR
 
  15 - 9     
  (10) Mitchell, Sam
DUFC / IRL
 
     
(10) Mitchell, Sam
DUFC / IRL
 
15 - 4       
    (2) Burnside, Jonathan
UU / IRL
 
 
(15) Girvin, William
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
  15 - 12   
  (15) Madden, Gerard
QUB / IRL
 
   
(18) Madden, Gerard
QUB / IRL
 
15 - 7     
    (2) Madden, Gerard
QUB / IRL
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) O'Brien, Tom
MPAI / IRL
 
 
(2) O'Brien, Tom
MPAI / IRL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:07 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Burnside, David CBE  GBR 
2 Ricuta, Laurentiu BRIAN BORU  ROU 
3T Kulka, Dawid BRIAN BORU  IRL 
3T Burnside, Jonathan UU  IRL 
5 Pollock, Andrew UOM  GBR 
6 Brennan, Paddy PEMBROKE  IRL 
7 High, Rory EDINBURGH  IRL 
8 Madden, Gerard QUB  IRL 
9 O'Brien, Tom MPAI  IRL 
10 Ricuta, Cornel BRIAN BORU  ROU 
11 Salter, Duncan BRIAN BORU / PEMBROKE  GBR 
12 Mitchell, Sam DUFC  IRL 
13 Caruso, Tancredi QUB  ITA 
14 Adams, Richard QUB  IRL 
15 Ryan, Sean UCD / MPAI  IRL 
16 Casserly, Colm UCD  IRL 
17 Girvin, William LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
18 Norney, John QUB  IRL 
19 Zamfir, Mihai BRIAN BORU  ROU 
20 Houldsworth, Alastair BELFAST  IRL 
21 Mbondiya, Mandla UU  ZIM 
22 Savage, Robbie MPAI  IRL 
23 Boyle, Gerard BELFAST  GBR 
24 MacSweeney, Jack UCC  IRL 
25 Kuczera, Filip DUFC  POL 
26 Fomin, David FOYLE  IRL 
27 McEvoy, Mark   GBR 
28 Young, Ryan UU  IRL 
29 De Bellis, Anthony QUB  GBR 
30 Millar-Wilson, Jeffery GROSVENOR  GBR