Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Conner, Rachel 27 / 5  LAZLOS  IRL 
2 Hindsgaul, Camille 60 / 4  DUFC  DEN 
3 Clarke, Isabelle 125 / 11  BRIAN BORU  IRL 
4 Slater, Charlotte 187 / 6  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
5 McGinnity, Marie 237 / 24  GROSVENOR  IRL 
6 Haldane, Fiona 265 / 35  GROSVENOR  GBR 
7 Peden, Zoe 270 / 47  HUNTERHOUSE  GBR 
8 Gorceva, Inga BRIAN BORU  LAT 
9 Nicoara, Andrea 14  DUFC  USA 
10 Collins, Dearbhaile 15  DUFC  IRL 
11 Ireland, Phoebe 28  UCD  USA 
12 Kelly Falke, Sabina 47  DUFC  IRL 
13 Pukrop, Tabea   QUB  GER 
14 Low, Emily   QUB  GBR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3  at 11:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Haldane, Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
1 D1 D1 V5 D0 1 0.25 7 15 -8
Ireland, Phoebe
UCD / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 0.50 12 15 -3
Conner, Rachel
LAZLOS / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Kelly Falke, Sabina
DUFC / IRL
4 D0 D4 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Gorceva, Inga
BRIAN BORU / LAT
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 6 +12

Pool #2
On strip 4  at 11:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hindsgaul, Camille
DUFC / DEN
1 V4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4
Collins, Dearbhaile
DUFC / IRL
2 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 17 17 0
Peden, Zoe
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
3 D1 V5 D1 D4 1 0.25 11 19 -8
McGinnity, Marie
GROSVENOR / IRL
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.50 18 14 +4
Pukrop, Tabea
QUB / GER
5 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 18 18 0

Pool #3
On strip 5  at 11:15 AM
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Clarke, Isabelle
BRIAN BORU / IRL
1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.67 11 11 0
Nicoara, Andrea
DUFC / USA
2 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 15 -8
Low, Emily
QUB / GBR
3 D2 V5 D1 1 0.33 8 12 -4
Slater, Charlotte
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 3 +12

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Conner, Rachel 27 / 5  LAZLOS  IRL  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 Slater, Charlotte 187 / 6  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  1.00  15  +12  Advanced
3 Gorceva, Inga BRIAN BORU  LAT  0.75  18  +12  Advanced
4 Hindsgaul, Camille 60 / 4  DUFC  DEN  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
5 Clarke, Isabelle 125 / 11  BRIAN BORU  IRL  0.67  11  11  Advanced
6 McGinnity, Marie 237 / 24  GROSVENOR  IRL  0.50  18  14  +4  Advanced
7 Pukrop, Tabea   QUB  GER  0.50  18  18  Advanced
8 Collins, Dearbhaile 15  DUFC  IRL  0.50  17  17  Advanced
9 Ireland, Phoebe 28  UCD  USA  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
10 Low, Emily   QUB  GBR  0.33  12  -4  Advanced
11 Peden, Zoe 270 / 47  HUNTERHOUSE  GBR  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
12 Haldane, Fiona 265 / 35  GROSVENOR  GBR  0.25  15  -8  Advanced
13 Nicoara, Andrea 14  DUFC  USA  0.00  15  -8  Advanced
14 Kelly Falke, Sabina 47  DUFC  IRL  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
McGinnity, Marie
GROSVENOR / IRL
1 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 17 -3
Haldane, Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
2 V5 D0 V5 D0 2 0.50 10 17 -7
Conner, Rachel
LAZLOS / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Pukrop, Tabea
QUB / GER
4 D3 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 15 19 -4
Nicoara, Andrea
DUFC / USA
5 D4 V5 D4 D4 1 0.25 17 15 +2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kelly Falke, Sabina
DUFC / IRL
1 D4 V5 D1 D0 1 0.25 10 19 -9
Collins, Dearbhaile
DUFC / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 13 +4
Peden, Zoe
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
3 D4 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Clarke, Isabelle
BRIAN BORU / IRL
4 V5 D3 V5 D3 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Slater, Charlotte
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hindsgaul, Camille
DUFC / DEN
1 D3 V5 V1 2 0.67 9 7 +2
Gorceva, Inga
BRIAN BORU / LAT
2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.67 14 9 +5
Low, Emily
QUB / GBR
3 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 6 15 -9
Ireland, Phoebe
UCD / USA
4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.67 10 8 +2

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Slater, Charlotte 187 / 6  LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL  1.00  35  +27  Advanced
2 Conner, Rachel 27 / 5  LAZLOS  IRL  1.00  40  15  +25  Advanced
3 Gorceva, Inga BRIAN BORU  LAT  0.71  32  15  +17  Advanced
4 Hindsgaul, Camille 60 / 4  DUFC  DEN  0.71  26  20  +6  Advanced
5 Collins, Dearbhaile 15  DUFC  IRL  0.63  34  30  +4  Advanced
6 Clarke, Isabelle 125 / 11  BRIAN BORU  IRL  0.57  27  25  +2  Advanced
7 Ireland, Phoebe 28  UCD  USA  0.57  22  23  -1  Advanced
8 McGinnity, Marie 237 / 24  GROSVENOR  IRL  0.50  32  31  +1  Advanced
9 Pukrop, Tabea   QUB  GER  0.38  33  37  -4  Advanced
10 Haldane, Fiona 265 / 35  GROSVENOR  GBR  0.38  17  32  -15  Advanced
11 Low, Emily   QUB  GBR  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
12 Nicoara, Andrea 14  DUFC  USA  0.14  24  30  -6  Advanced
13 Peden, Zoe 270 / 47  HUNTERHOUSE  GBR  0.13  19  39  -20  Advanced
14 Kelly Falke, Sabina 47  DUFC  IRL  0.13  16  39  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Slater, Charlotte
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
  (1) Slater, Charlotte
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Slater, Charlotte
LISBURN GLADIATORS / IRL
 
(9) Pukrop, Tabea
QUB / GER
 
  15 - 10 
  (8) Pukrop, Tabea
QUB / GER
 
 
(8) McGinnity, Marie
GROSVENOR / IRL
 
15 - 9   
    (1) Hindsgaul, Camille
DUFC / DEN
 
(5) Collins, Dearbhaile
DUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 13 
  (5) Nicoara, Andrea
DUFC / USA
 
   
(12) Nicoara, Andrea
DUFC / USA
 
15 - 10     
    (4) Hindsgaul, Camille
DUFC / DEN
 
 
(13) Peden, Zoe
HUNTERHOUSE / GBR
 
  15 - 4   
  (4) Hindsgaul, Camille
DUFC / DEN
 
 
(4) Hindsgaul, Camille
DUFC / DEN
 
15 - 2   
    (1) Conner, Rachel
LAZLOS / IRL
 
(3) Gorceva, Inga
BRIAN BORU / LAT
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) Gorceva, Inga
BRIAN BORU / LAT
 
   
(14) Kelly Falke, Sabina
DUFC / IRL
 
15 - 6     
    (3) Gorceva, Inga
BRIAN BORU / LAT
 
   
(11) Low, Emily
QUB / GBR
 
  15 - 8     
  (6) Clarke, Isabelle
BRIAN BORU / IRL
 
     
(6) Clarke, Isabelle
BRIAN BORU / IRL
 
15 - 5       
    (2) Conner, Rachel
LAZLOS / IRL
 
 
(7) Ireland, Phoebe
UCD / USA
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) Haldane, Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
   
(10) Haldane, Fiona
GROSVENOR / GBR
 
15 - 14     
    (2) Conner, Rachel
LAZLOS / IRL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Conner, Rachel
LAZLOS / IRL
 
 
(2) Conner, Rachel
LAZLOS / IRL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 3:27 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Conner, Rachel LAZLOS  IRL 
2 Hindsgaul, Camille DUFC  DEN 
3T Gorceva, Inga BRIAN BORU  LAT 
3T Slater, Charlotte LISBURN GLADIATORS  IRL 
5 Clarke, Isabelle BRIAN BORU  IRL 
6 Pukrop, Tabea QUB  GER 
7 Haldane, Fiona GROSVENOR  GBR 
8 Nicoara, Andrea DUFC  USA 
9 Collins, Dearbhaile DUFC  IRL 
10 Ireland, Phoebe UCD  USA 
11 McGinnity, Marie GROSVENOR  IRL 
12 Low, Emily QUB  GBR 
13 Peden, Zoe HUNTERHOUSE  GBR 
14 Kelly Falke, Sabina DUFC  IRL