Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Kelleher, Colm 82 / 9  DUFC  IRL 
2 Phelan, Tomas 200 / 34  IT CARLOW  IRL 
3 Daly, Tim 257 / 42  BOYNE VALLEY  IRL 
4 Kirimlidis, Michalis SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
5 Clarke, Aidan SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
6 Crowley, Brian 13  UCD  IRL 
7 Reilly, Alex 17  DUFC  IRL 
8 Forbes, Liam 22  UCD / SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
9 Barrett, Davin 23  MUFC  IRL 
10 Paszenda, Patryk 40  MUFC  POL 
11 Caulfield, Shane   QUB  GBR 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 2  at 1:15 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Caulfield, Shane
QUB / GBR
1 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Kelleher, Colm
DUFC / IRL
2 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.50 15 15 0
Forbes, Liam
UCD / IRL
3 V5 D4 D1 D1 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Barrett, Davin
MUFC / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 10 +5

Pool #2
On strip 4  at 1:15 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Paszenda, Patryk
MUFC / POL
1 V5 D4 D0 D4 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Daly, Tim
BOYNE VALLEY / IRL
2 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 24 -15
Reilly, Alex
DUFC / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Phelan, Tomas
IT CARLOW / IRL
4 V5 D4 D1 D0 D1 1 0.20 11 20 -9
Crowley, Brian
UCD / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Clarke, Aidan
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Clarke, Aidan SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Kirimlidis, Michalis SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 Crowley, Brian 13  UCD  IRL  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
4 Barrett, Davin 23  MUFC  IRL  0.75  15  10  +5  Advanced
5 Reilly, Alex 17  DUFC  IRL  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
6 Kelleher, Colm 82 / 9  DUFC  IRL  0.50  15  15  Advanced
7 Forbes, Liam 22  UCD / SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
8 Paszenda, Patryk 40  MUFC  POL  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
9 Phelan, Tomas 200 / 34  IT CARLOW  IRL  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
10 Daly, Tim 257 / 42  BOYNE VALLEY  IRL  0.20  24  -15  Advanced
11 Caulfield, Shane   QUB  GBR  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3  at 2:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Barrett, Davin
MUFC / IRL
1 V5 D0 D3 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Paszenda, Patryk
MUFC / POL
2 D3 D2 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 20 -8
Clarke, Aidan
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Reilly, Alex
DUFC / IRL
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 13 +3
Phelan, Tomas
IT CARLOW / IRL
5 D1 V5 D0 D1 1 0.25 7 18 -11

Pool #2
On strip 4  at 2:05 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Crowley, Brian
UCD / IRL
1 D4 D2 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 16 16 0
Forbes, Liam
UCD / IRL
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Kelleher, Colm
DUFC / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Daly, Tim
BOYNE VALLEY / IRL
4 D1 D1 D4 V5 D0 1 0.20 11 20 -9
Caulfield, Shane
QUB / GBR
5 D0 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kirimlidis, Michalis SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  1.00  45  +39  Advanced
2 Clarke, Aidan SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  1.00  45  +36  Advanced
3 Kelleher, Colm 82 / 9  DUFC  IRL  0.67  37  27  +10  Advanced
4 Reilly, Alex 17  DUFC  IRL  0.67  35  30  +5  Advanced
5 Barrett, Davin 23  MUFC  IRL  0.63  28  24  +4  Advanced
6 Crowley, Brian 13  UCD  IRL  0.60  37  27  +10  Advanced
7 Forbes, Liam 22  UCD / SALLE DUBLIN  IRL  0.44  28  32  -4  Advanced
8 Phelan, Tomas 200 / 34  IT CARLOW  IRL  0.22  18  38  -20  Advanced
9 Daly, Tim 257 / 42  BOYNE VALLEY  IRL  0.20  20  44  -24  Advanced
10 Paszenda, Patryk 40  MUFC  POL  0.11  26  41  -15  Advanced
11 Caulfield, Shane   QUB  GBR  0.00  45  -41  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
  (1) Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
(9) Daly, Tim
BOYNE VALLEY / IRL
 
  15 - 4 
  (8) Phelan, Tomas
IT CARLOW / IRL
 
 
(8) Phelan, Tomas
IT CARLOW / IRL
 
15 - 7   
    (1) Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
(5) Barrett, Davin
MUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 5 
  (5) Barrett, Davin
MUFC / IRL
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Reilly, Alex
DUFC / IRL
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (4) Reilly, Alex
DUFC / IRL
 
 
(4) Reilly, Alex
DUFC / IRL
 
   
    (1) Kirimlidis, Michalis
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
(3) Kelleher, Colm
DUFC / IRL
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) Kelleher, Colm
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Kelleher, Colm
DUFC / IRL
 
   
(11) Caulfield, Shane
QUB / GBR
 
  15 - 4     
  (6) Crowley, Brian
UCD / IRL
 
     
(6) Crowley, Brian
UCD / IRL
 
15 - 1       
    (2) Clarke, Aidan
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
 
(7) Forbes, Liam
UCD / IRL
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) Paszenda, Patryk
MUFC / POL
 
   
(10) Paszenda, Patryk
MUFC / POL
 
15 - 7     
    (2) Clarke, Aidan
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Clarke, Aidan
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
 
(2) Clarke, Aidan
SALLE DUBLIN / IRL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:23 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Kirimlidis, Michalis SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
2 Clarke, Aidan SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
3T Kelleher, Colm DUFC  IRL 
3T Reilly, Alex DUFC  IRL 
5 Barrett, Davin MUFC  IRL 
6 Crowley, Brian UCD  IRL 
7 Phelan, Tomas IT CARLOW  IRL 
8 Paszenda, Patryk MUFC  POL 
9 Forbes, Liam UCD / SALLE DUBLIN  IRL 
10 Daly, Tim BOYNE VALLEY  IRL 
11 Caulfield, Shane QUB  GBR