Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 MCCONVEY Catherine 138 / 2  FLO    GBR 
2 EVANS Izzy 162 / 31  SUL    GBR 
3 MORRIS Victoria 44  SUL    GBR 
4 MAGERAS Finnula   UND    USA 
5 MCGINNITY Orla   GROSVENOR    IRL 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5  at 11:15
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
EVANS Izzy
SUL / GBR
1 D0 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 5 20 -15
MORRIS Victoria
SUL / GBR
2 V5 D0 V5 D4 2 0.50 14 12 +2
MAGERAS Finnula
UND / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
MCGINNITY Orla
GROSVENOR / IRL
4 V5 D2 D0 D0 1 0.25 7 15 -8
MCCONVEY Catherine
FLO / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MAGERAS Finnula   UND    USA  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 MCCONVEY Catherine 138 / 2  FLO    GBR  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
3 MORRIS Victoria 44  SUL    GBR  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
4 MCGINNITY Orla   GROSVENOR    IRL  0.25  15  -8  Advanced
5 EVANS Izzy 162 / 31  SUL    GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 5  at 12:00
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
MORRIS Victoria
SUL / GBR
1 D4 V5 D0 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6
EVANS Izzy
SUL / GBR
2 V5 D1 D0 D0 1 0.25 6 19 -13
MCGINNITY Orla
GROSVENOR / IRL
3 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.25 8 16 -8
MAGERAS Finnula
UND / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
MCCONVEY Catherine
FLO / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 8 +8

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MAGERAS Finnula   UND    USA  1.00  40  +36  Advanced
2 MCCONVEY Catherine 138 / 2  FLO    GBR  0.75  33  21  +12  Advanced
3 MORRIS Victoria 44  SUL    GBR  0.38  25  29  -4  Advanced
4 MCGINNITY Orla   GROSVENOR    IRL  0.25  15  31  -16  Advanced
5 EVANS Izzy 162 / 31  SUL    GBR  0.13  11  39  -28  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MAGERAS Finnula
UND / USA
 
  (1) MAGERAS Finnula
UND / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) MAGERAS Finnula
UND / USA
 
(5) EVANS Izzy
SUL / GBR
 
  15 - 0 
  (4) MCGINNITY Orla
GROSVENOR / IRL
 
 
(4) MCGINNITY Orla
GROSVENOR / IRL
 
15 - 3   
    (1) MAGERAS Finnula
UND / USA
 
(3) MORRIS Victoria
SUL / GBR
 
  15 - 2 
  (3) MORRIS Victoria
SUL / GBR
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) MCCONVEY Catherine
FLO / GBR
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) MCCONVEY Catherine
FLO / GBR
 
 
(2) MCCONVEY Catherine
FLO / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:46
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 MAGERAS Finnula UND    USA 
2 MCCONVEY Catherine FLO    GBR 
3T MORRIS Victoria SUL    GBR 
3T MCGINNITY Orla GROSVENOR    IRL 
5 EVANS Izzy SUL    GBR