Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon 100083IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 DE ZEEUW, Thomas 100106IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T TAGGART, Conaill 134114  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
3T MORIARTY-SMYTH, Myles 100235IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 HUANG, James 134219  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
6 SHERLOCK, Matthew 100375IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
7 DUFFY, Ruairi 134126  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
8 SMITH, Daniel 134981  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
9 GILLESPIE, Ruairi 132197  Belfast Fencing Club    GBR 
10 EDWARDS, William (Will) 134104  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
11 GERAGHTY, Ciara 131090  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 DE ZEEUW, Thomas PEMBFC    IRL 
2 GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon PEMBFC    IRL 
3 HUANG, James FENCLAO    GBR 
4 MORIARTY-SMYTH, Myles PEMBFC    IRL 
5 TAGGART, Conaill FENCLAO    GBR 
6 DUFFY, Ruairi FENCLAO    GBR 
7 SHERLOCK, Matthew PEMBFC    IRL 
8 SMITH, Daniel   FENCLAO    GBR 
9 EDWARDS, William (Will)   FENCLAO    GBR 
10 GILLESPIE, Ruairi   BELFFC    GBR 
11 GERAGHTY, Ciara   SULLUFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DE ZEEUW, Thomas
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 5 +14
TAGGART, Conaill
FENCLAO / GBR
2 D1 D2 V4 V5 2 0.50 12 15 -3
MORIARTY-SMYTH, Myles
PEMBFC / IRL
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
EDWARDS, William (Will)
FENCLAO / GBR
4 D0 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 7 18 -11
SMITH, Daniel
FENCLAO / GBR
5 D2 D3 D3 V4 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Referee(s):
SLATER, Alison
LISBGFC / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
DUFFY, Ruairi
FENCLAO / GBR
1 D4 D0 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 14 22 -8
HUANG, James
FENCLAO / GBR
2 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 20 0
SHERLOCK, Matthew
PEMBFC / IRL
3 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon
PEMBFC / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
GERAGHTY, Ciara
SULLUFC / GBR
5 D3 D3 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
GILLESPIE, Ruairi
BELFFC / GBR
6 D4 D4 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 15 21 -6
Referee(s):
THOMPSON, Michael
LISBGFC / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 DE ZEEUW, Thomas PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  19  +14  Advanced
3 HUANG, James FENCLAO    GBR  0.80  20  20  Advanced
4 MORIARTY-SMYTH, Myles PEMBFC    IRL  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
5 SHERLOCK, Matthew PEMBFC    IRL  0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
6 TAGGART, Conaill FENCLAO    GBR  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
7 DUFFY, Ruairi FENCLAO    GBR  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
8 SMITH, Daniel   FENCLAO    GBR  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
9 GILLESPIE, Ruairi   BELFFC    GBR  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
10 EDWARDS, William (Will)   FENCLAO    GBR  0.00  18  -11  Advanced
11 GERAGHTY, Ciara   SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon 
(9) GILLESPIE, Ruairi    10 - 0 
BELFFC / GBR  (8) SMITH, Daniel   
(8) SMITH, Daniel  10 - 4   
FENCLAO / GBR    (1) GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon 
(5) SHERLOCK, Matthew    10 - 2 
PEMBFC / IRL  (5) SHERLOCK, Matthew     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) MORIARTY-SMYTH, Myles   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) MORIARTY-SMYTH, Myles   
(4) MORIARTY-SMYTH, Myles     
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) GAUTIER-LOFTUS, Léon 
(3) HUANG, James    10 - 6 
FENCLAO / GBR  (3) HUANG, James     
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) TAGGART, Conaill     
(11) GERAGHTY, Ciara    10 - 4     
SULLUFC / GBR  (6) TAGGART, Conaill       
(6) TAGGART, Conaill  10 - 8       
FENCLAO / GBR    (2) DE ZEEUW, Thomas   
(7) DUFFY, Ruairi    10 - 4   
FENCLAO / GBR  (7) DUFFY, Ruairi     
(10) EDWARDS, William (Will)  10 - 8     
FENCLAO / GBR    (2) DE ZEEUW, Thomas   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) DE ZEEUW, Thomas   
(2) DE ZEEUW, Thomas     
PEMBFC / IRL