Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SHERLOCK, Luke 100268IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 O'KELLY, Simon 100369IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T CREE, Patrick 132913  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
3T SIGURDSSON, Isak 135179  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
5 ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan 100316IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
6 BLANCHET, Corentin 100722IRL  Dundalk Fencing Club    IRL 
7 MCCONNELL, Jonah 129525  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
8 CLULOW, Matthew 135133  RBAI    GBR 
9 FLANAGAN, Peter (Herbie) 134962  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
10 PENNY, Alexander 134353  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
11 THOMPSON, Gabriel 100693IRL  Lisburn Gladiators Fencing Club    GBR 
12 LI, Xiaofan 134164  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
13 CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel 100356IRL  Dundalk Fencing Club    IRL 
14T MCNEILLY, Alistair 134119  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
14T O'HAGAN, Rory 134142  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
16 MCCAFFERTY, Theo 134120  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan PEMBFC    IRL 
2 O'KELLY, Simon PEMBFC    IRL 
3 SHERLOCK, Luke PEMBFC    IRL 
4 THOMPSON, Gabriel LISBGFC    GBR 
5 CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel DUNDFC    IRL 
6 LI, Xiaofan FENCLAO    GBR 
7 MCNEILLY, Alistair FENCLAO    GBR 
8 MCCAFFERTY, Theo   FENCLAO    GBR 
9 CLULOW, Matthew   RBAI    GBR 
10 O'HAGAN, Rory   FENCLAO    GBR 
11 BLANCHET, Corentin   DUNDFC    IRL 
12 SIGURDSSON, Isak   FENCLAO    GBR 
13 MCCONNELL, Jonah   SULLUFC    GBR 
14 CREE, Patrick   SULLUFC    GBR 
15 PENNY, Alexander   SULLUFC    GBR 
16 FLANAGAN, Peter (Herbie)   FENCLAO    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCNEILLY, Alistair
FENCLAO / GBR
1 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
LI, Xiaofan
FENCLAO / GBR
2 V5 D1 D0 D0 1 0.25 6 16 -10
MCCONNELL, Jonah
SULLUFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.50 15 11 +4
ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan
PEMBFC / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
BLANCHET, Corentin
DUNDFC / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 6 +11
Referee(s):
GILLESPIE, Katie
QUB / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCCAFFERTY, Theo
FENCLAO / GBR
1 D0 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
SIGURDSSON, Isak
FENCLAO / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 10 +13
FLANAGAN, Peter (Herbie)
FENCLAO / GBR
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 19 0
CREE, Patrick
SULLUFC / GBR
4 V5 D0 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 19 -2
CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel
DUNDFC / IRL
5 V5 D2 D3 D4 D1 1 0.20 15 20 -5
O'KELLY, Simon
PEMBFC / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Referee(s):
VERDON, Paul
RBAI / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
THOMPSON, Gabriel
LISBGFC / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 D0 2 0.50 10 14 -4
CLULOW, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
2 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
SHERLOCK, Luke
PEMBFC / IRL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
O'HAGAN, Rory
FENCLAO / GBR
4 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 20 -19
PENNY, Alexander
SULLUFC / GBR
5 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.50 14 11 +3
Referee(s):
BROWN, Stephen
QUB / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SHERLOCK, Luke PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2 O'KELLY, Simon PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
4 SIGURDSSON, Isak   FENCLAO    GBR  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
5 BLANCHET, Corentin   DUNDFC    IRL  0.75  17  +11  Advanced
6 FLANAGAN, Peter (Herbie)   FENCLAO    GBR  0.60  19  19  Advanced
7 MCCONNELL, Jonah   SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  15  11  +4  Advanced
8 PENNY, Alexander   SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  14  11  +3  Advanced
9 CLULOW, Matthew   RBAI    GBR  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
10 THOMPSON, Gabriel LISBGFC    GBR  0.50  10  14  -4  Advanced
11 CREE, Patrick   SULLUFC    GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
12 LI, Xiaofan FENCLAO    GBR  0.25  16  -10  Advanced
13 CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel DUNDFC    IRL  0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
14T MCNEILLY, Alistair FENCLAO    GBR  0.00  20  -19  Advanced
14T O'HAGAN, Rory   FENCLAO    GBR  0.00  20  -19  Advanced
16 MCCAFFERTY, Theo   FENCLAO    GBR  0.00  25  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(16) MCCAFFERTY, Theo  10 - 0 
FENCLAO / GBR    (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(9) CLULOW, Matthew    10 - 0 
RBAI / GBR  (9) CLULOW, Matthew   
(8) PENNY, Alexander  10 - 7   
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(5) BLANCHET, Corentin    10 - 5 
DUNDFC / IRL  (5) BLANCHET, Corentin     
(12) LI, Xiaofan  10 - 0     
FENCLAO / GBR    (4) SIGURDSSON, Isak   
(13) CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel    10 - 6   
DUNDFC / IRL  (4) SIGURDSSON, Isak   
(4) SIGURDSSON, Isak  10 - 4   
FENCLAO / GBR    (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(3) ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan    10 - 5 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan     
(14T) MCNEILLY, Alistair  10 - 2     
FENCLAO / GBR    (11) CREE, Patrick     
(11) CREE, Patrick    10 - 9     
SULLUFC / GBR  (11) CREE, Patrick       
(6) FLANAGAN, Peter (Herbie)  10 - 9       
FENCLAO / GBR    (2) O'KELLY, Simon   
(7) MCCONNELL, Jonah    10 - 2   
SULLUFC / GBR  (7) MCCONNELL, Jonah     
(10) THOMPSON, Gabriel  10 - 3     
LISBGFC / GBR    (2) O'KELLY, Simon   
(14T) O'HAGAN, Rory    10 - 1   
FENCLAO / GBR  (2) O'KELLY, Simon   
(2) O'KELLY, Simon  10 - 0   
PEMBFC / IRL