Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SHERLOCK, Luke 100268IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 TURKIEWICZ, Szymon 127701  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
3T BLANCHET, Corentin 100722IRL  Dundalk Fencing Club    IRL 
3T ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan 100316IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 SIGURDSSON, Isak 135179  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
6 O'KELLY, Simon 100369IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
7 CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel 100356IRL  Dundalk Fencing Club    IRL 
8 CLULOW, Matthew 135133  RBAI / Lisburn Gladiators Fencing Club    GBR 
9 PENNY, Alexander 134353  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
10 THOMPSON, Gabriel 100693IRL  Lisburn Gladiators Fencing Club    GBR 
11 CREE, Patrick 132913  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
12 GRIFFITHS, James 135345  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 SHERLOCK, Luke PEMBFC    IRL 
2 O'KELLY, Simon PEMBFC    IRL 
3 ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan PEMBFC    IRL 
4 THOMPSON, Gabriel LISBGFC    GBR 
5 CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel DUNDFC    IRL 
6 SIGURDSSON, Isak FENCLAO    GBR 
7 CREE, Patrick SULLUFC    GBR 
8 TURKIEWICZ, Szymon 10  FENCLAO    GBR 
9 BLANCHET, Corentin 12  DUNDFC    IRL 
10 CLULOW, Matthew 14  RBAI / LISBGFC    GBR 
11 PENNY, Alexander 16  SULLUFC    GBR 
12 GRIFFITHS, James   SULLUFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PENNY, Alexander
SULLUFC / GBR
1 V5 D1 D0 D4 V5 2 0.40 15 19 -4
GRIFFITHS, James
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D1 D0 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
TURKIEWICZ, Szymon
FENCLAO / GBR
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12
SHERLOCK, Luke
PEMBFC / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel
DUNDFC / IRL
5 V5 V5 D0 D0 V5 3 0.60 15 19 -4
THOMPSON, Gabriel
LISBGFC / GBR
6 D3 V5 D2 D3 D3 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Referee(s):
BODELS, Jake
BELFFC / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V2 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 11 +5
O'KELLY, Simon
PEMBFC / IRL
2 D1 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 12 +4
BLANCHET, Corentin
DUNDFC / IRL
3 V3 V5 D1 V3 V3 4 0.80 15 11 +4
SIGURDSSON, Isak
FENCLAO / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 10 +7
CREE, Patrick
SULLUFC / GBR
5 D1 D4 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 10 22 -12
CLULOW, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
6 D1 D0 D2 V2 V4 2 0.40 9 17 -8
Referee(s):
WALLACE, Luke
GROSFC / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SHERLOCK, Luke PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 TURKIEWICZ, Szymon 10  FENCLAO    GBR  0.80  20  +12  Advanced
3 BLANCHET, Corentin 12  DUNDFC    IRL  0.80  15  11  +4  Advanced
4 SIGURDSSON, Isak FENCLAO    GBR  0.60  17  10  +7  Advanced
5 ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan PEMBFC    IRL  0.60  16  11  +5  Advanced
6 O'KELLY, Simon PEMBFC    IRL  0.60  16  12  +4  Advanced
7 CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel DUNDFC    IRL  0.60  15  19  -4  Advanced
8 PENNY, Alexander 16  SULLUFC    GBR  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
9 CLULOW, Matthew 14  RBAI / LISBGFC    GBR  0.40  17  -8  Advanced
10 THOMPSON, Gabriel LISBGFC    GBR  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
11 CREE, Patrick SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  10  22  -12  Advanced
12 GRIFFITHS, James   SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(9) CLULOW, Matthew    10 - 3 
RBAI / GBR  (9) CLULOW, Matthew   
(8) PENNY, Alexander  10 - 2   
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(5) ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan    10 - 7 
PEMBFC / IRL  (5) ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan     
(12) GRIFFITHS, James  10 - 0     
SULLUFC / GBR    (5) ÓHANLUAIN-FAY, Eoghan   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) SIGURDSSON, Isak   
(4) SIGURDSSON, Isak     
FENCLAO / GBR    (1) SHERLOCK, Luke 
(3) BLANCHET, Corentin    10 - 5 
DUNDFC / IRL  (3) BLANCHET, Corentin     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BLANCHET, Corentin     
(11) CREE, Patrick    10 - 9     
SULLUFC / GBR  (6) O'KELLY, Simon       
(6) O'KELLY, Simon  10 - 3       
PEMBFC / IRL    (2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon   
(7) CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel    10 - 9   
DUNDFC / IRL  (7) CHAKHOUSKI, Daniel     
(10) THOMPSON, Gabriel  10 - 8     
LISBGFC / GBR    (2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon   
(2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon     
FENCLAO / GBR