Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 100359IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 CARMICHAEL, James 127666  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
3T CHEUK, Kai 131061  RBAI    GBR 
3T O'REILLY, Oisín 100365IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 KITCHEN, Cormac 131042  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
6 HANNA, Michael 130885  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
7 MOORE, Max 131075  RBAI    GBR 
8 GRIFFITHS, Benjamin 128427  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
9 WALLACE, Peter 131055  RBAI    GBR 
10 O'BRIAN, Donal 130879  RBAI    GBR 
11 HODKINSON, Oliver 135120  RBAI    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio PEMBFC    IRL 
2 MOORE, Max RBAI    GBR 
3 CARMICHAEL, James FENCLAO    GBR 
4 CHEUK, Kai RBAI    GBR 
5 HANNA, Michael SULLUFC    GBR 
6 KITCHEN, Cormac SULLUFC    GBR 
7 HODKINSON, Oliver   RBAI    GBR 
8 O'BRIAN, Donal   RBAI    GBR 
9 GRIFFITHS, Benjamin   SULLUFC    GBR 
10 WALLACE, Peter   RBAI    GBR 
11 O'REILLY, Oisín   PEMBFC    IRL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
O'BRIAN, Donal
RBAI / GBR
1 D4 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
CHEUK, Kai
RBAI / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 12 +4
GRIFFITHS, Benjamin
SULLUFC / GBR
3 V5 D3 D2 D1 1 0.25 11 15 -4
HANNA, Michael
SULLUFC / GBR
4 V5 D0 V5 D2 2 0.50 12 14 -2
SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio
PEMBFC / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Referee(s):
BROWN, Peter
BELFFC / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MOORE, Max
RBAI / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 D3 D3 2 0.40 19 18 +1
HODKINSON, Oliver
RBAI / GBR
2 D1 D1 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
WALLACE, Peter
RBAI / GBR
3 D2 V5 D0 D2 D2 1 0.20 11 21 -10
KITCHEN, Cormac
SULLUFC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
O'REILLY, Oisín
PEMBFC / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12
CARMICHAEL, James
FENCLAO / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Referee(s):
MILLAR, Theo
RBAI / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
2 O'REILLY, Oisín   PEMBFC    IRL  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
3 CARMICHAEL, James FENCLAO    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
4 KITCHEN, Cormac SULLUFC    GBR  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
5 CHEUK, Kai RBAI    GBR  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
6 HANNA, Michael SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
7 MOORE, Max RBAI    GBR  0.40  19  18  +1  Advanced
8 GRIFFITHS, Benjamin   SULLUFC    GBR  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
9 WALLACE, Peter   RBAI    GBR  0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
10 O'BRIAN, Donal   RBAI    GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
11 HODKINSON, Oliver   RBAI    GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(9) WALLACE, Peter    15 - 4 
RBAI / GBR  (8) GRIFFITHS, Benjamin   
(8) GRIFFITHS, Benjamin  15 - 14   
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(5) CHEUK, Kai    15 - 2 
RBAI / GBR  (5) CHEUK, Kai     
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) CHEUK, Kai   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) KITCHEN, Cormac   
(4) KITCHEN, Cormac     
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(3) CARMICHAEL, James    15 - 6 
FENCLAO / GBR  (3) CARMICHAEL, James     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) CARMICHAEL, James     
(11) HODKINSON, Oliver    15 - 11     
RBAI / GBR  (6) HANNA, Michael       
(6) HANNA, Michael  15 - 2       
SULLUFC / GBR    (3) CARMICHAEL, James   
(7) MOORE, Max    15 - 9   
RBAI / GBR  (7) MOORE, Max     
(10) O'BRIAN, Donal  15 - 1     
RBAI / GBR    (2) O'REILLY, Oisín   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) O'REILLY, Oisín   
(2) O'REILLY, Oisín     
PEMBFC / IRL