Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) 100359IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 GRIFFITHS, Benjamin 128427  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
3T SANVITO, Matteo 100104IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T MOORE, Max 131075  RBAI    GBR 
5 MORIARTY-SMYTH, James 100234IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
6 MARRON, Matthew 132055  RBAI    GBR 
7 WALLACE, Peter 131055  RBAI    GBR 
8 MALLON, Jonathan 131037  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
9 CARMICHAEL, James 127666  Fence like an Olympian    GBR 
10 GALBRAITH, Oliver 131005  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
11 PETTET, Hugo 125724  Belfast Fencing Club    GBR 
12 CHEUK, Kai 131061  RBAI    GBR 
13 KITCHEN, Cormac 131042  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
14 AHRENS, Charlie 135429  RBAI    GBR 
15 O'BRIEN, Donal 130879  RBAI    GBR 
16 HODKINSON, Oliver 135120  RBAI    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) PEMBFC    IRL 
2 CARMICHAEL, James FENCLAO    GBR 
3 CHEUK, Kai RBAI    GBR 
4 MOORE, Max RBAI    GBR 
5 KITCHEN, Cormac SULLUFC    GBR 
6 MORIARTY-SMYTH, James PEMBFC    IRL 
7 SANVITO, Matteo PEMBFC    IRL 
8 GALBRAITH, Oliver 10  SULLUFC    GBR 
9 WALLACE, Peter 12  RBAI    GBR 
10 O'BRIEN, Donal 13  RBAI    GBR 
11 HODKINSON, Oliver 14  RBAI    GBR 
12 AHRENS, Charlie   RBAI    GBR 
13 MALLON, Jonathan   SULLUFC    GBR 
14 MARRON, Matthew   RBAI    GBR 
15 PETTET, Hugo   BELFFC    GBR 
16 GRIFFITHS, Benjamin 11  SULLUFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WALLACE, Peter
RBAI / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.50 13 16 -3
AHRENS, Charlie
RBAI / GBR
2 D3 D3 D0 D4 0 0.00 10 20 -10
PETTET, Hugo
BELFFC / GBR
3 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 15 17 -2
SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor)
PEMBFC / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
GALBRAITH, Oliver
SULLUFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.50 17 16 +1
Referee(s):
HOULDSWORTH, Alastair
BELFFC / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HODKINSON, Oliver
RBAI / GBR
1 D1 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
MARRON, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 9 +9
CARMICHAEL, James
FENCLAO / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.50 14 11 +3
KITCHEN, Cormac
SULLUFC / GBR
4 V5 D1 D0 D3 1 0.25 9 17 -8
MORIARTY-SMYTH, James
PEMBFC / IRL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Referee(s):
MILLAR, Theo
RBAI / GBR

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CHEUK, Kai
RBAI / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D1 D2 2 0.40 17 20 -3
MOORE, Max
RBAI / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.40 20 22 -2
O'BRIEN, Donal
RBAI / GBR
3 D1 D3 D4 D1 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
MALLON, Jonathan
SULLUFC / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 21 23 -2
GRIFFITHS, Benjamin
SULLUFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
SANVITO, Matteo
PEMBFC / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Referee(s):
PHILPOTT, Rachel
BELFFC / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2 GRIFFITHS, Benjamin 11  SULLUFC    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 MORIARTY-SMYTH, James PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 SANVITO, Matteo PEMBFC    IRL  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
5 MARRON, Matthew   RBAI    GBR  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
6 CARMICHAEL, James FENCLAO    GBR  0.50  14  11  +3  Advanced
7 GALBRAITH, Oliver 10  SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  17  16  +1  Advanced
8 PETTET, Hugo   BELFFC    GBR  0.50  15  17  -2  Advanced
9 WALLACE, Peter 12  RBAI    GBR  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
10 MALLON, Jonathan   SULLUFC    GBR  0.40  21  23  -2  Advanced
11 MOORE, Max RBAI    GBR  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
12 CHEUK, Kai RBAI    GBR  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
13 KITCHEN, Cormac SULLUFC    GBR  0.25  17  -8  Advanced
14 AHRENS, Charlie   RBAI    GBR  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
15 O'BRIEN, Donal 13  RBAI    GBR  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
16 HODKINSON, Oliver 14  RBAI    GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) 
(16) HODKINSON, Oliver  15 - 3 
RBAI / GBR    (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) 
(9) WALLACE, Peter    15 - 3 
RBAI / GBR  (9) WALLACE, Peter   
(8) PETTET, Hugo  15 - 2   
BELFFC / GBR    (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) 
(5) MARRON, Matthew    15 - 7 
RBAI / GBR  (5) MARRON, Matthew     
(12) CHEUK, Kai  15 - 6     
RBAI / GBR    (4) SANVITO, Matteo   
(13) KITCHEN, Cormac    14 - 13   
SULLUFC / GBR  (4) SANVITO, Matteo   
(4) SANVITO, Matteo  15 - 10   
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio (Dolor) 
(3) MORIARTY-SMYTH, James    15 - 5 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) MORIARTY-SMYTH, James     
(14) AHRENS, Charlie  15 - 1     
RBAI / GBR    (11) MOORE, Max     
(11) MOORE, Max    15 - 10     
RBAI / GBR  (11) MOORE, Max       
(6) CARMICHAEL, James  15 - 9       
FENCLAO / GBR    (2) GRIFFITHS, Benjamin   
(7) GALBRAITH, Oliver    15 - 11   
SULLUFC / GBR  (10) MALLON, Jonathan     
(10) MALLON, Jonathan  15 - 10     
SULLUFC / GBR    (2) GRIFFITHS, Benjamin   
(15) O'BRIEN, Donal    15 - 6   
RBAI / GBR  (2) GRIFFITHS, Benjamin   
(2) GRIFFITHS, Benjamin  15 - 4   
SULLUFC / GBR