Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik        
2 Moriarty-Smyth, James   Pembroke Fencing Club     
3T Sherlock, Luke   Pembroke Fencing Club     
3T Sanvito, Matteo        
5 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)        
6 Fahy-Feng, Patrick        
7 Cheuk, Kai   RBAI     
8 Moore, Max   RBAI     
9 Thompson, Gabriel        
10 Penny, Alexander   Sullivan Upper     
11 Hodkinson, Oliver   RBAI     
12 Sigurdsson, Isak 125198       
13 Arava, Arnav   Sullivan upper Fencing     
14 Clulow, Matt   RBAI/Gadiators     
15 Kitchen, Cameron   Sullivan Upper Fencing Club     


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Hodkinson, Oliver RBAI     
2 Sigurdsson, Isak      
3 Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik      
4 Clulow, Matt RBAI     
5 Moriarty-Smyth, James PEMBFC     
6 Kitchen, Cameron SULLUFC     
7 Thompson, Gabriel      
8 Penny, Alexander SULLU     
9 Cheuk, Kai RBAI     
10 Moore, Max RBAI     
11 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)      
12 Fahy-Feng, Patrick      
13 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC     
14 Sanvito, Matteo      
15 Arava, Arnav SULLUF     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hodkinson, Oliver
RBAI
1 D3 V5 D3 D4 1 0.25 15 16 -1
Fahy-Feng, Patrick 2 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.50 18 13 +5
Kitchen, Cameron
SULLUFC
3 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Sherlock, Luke
PEMBFC
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Thompson, Gabriel 5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Penny, Alexander
SULLU
1 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 14 14 0
Moriarty-Smyth, James
PEMBFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
Moore, Max
RBAI
3 D0 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Sanvito, Matteo 4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Sigurdsson, Isak 5 D4 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 13 16 -3

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
Cheuk, Kai
RBAI
2 D0 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 11 +1
Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon) 3 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 9 +6
Arava, Arnav
SULLUF
4 D0 D0 D0 V5 1 0.25 5 17 -12
Clulow, Matt
RBAI
5 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik       1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2 Moriarty-Smyth, James PEMBFC      1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
3 Thompson, Gabriel       1.00  20  12  +8  Advanced
4 Sanvito, Matteo       0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
5 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)       0.75  15  +6  Advanced
6 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC      0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
7 Fahy-Feng, Patrick       0.50  18  13  +5  Advanced
8 Cheuk, Kai RBAI      0.50  12  11  +1  Advanced
9 Penny, Alexander SULLU      0.50  14  14  Advanced
10 Hodkinson, Oliver RBAI      0.25  15  16  -1  Advanced
11 Sigurdsson, Isak       0.25  13  16  -3  Advanced
12 Arava, Arnav SULLUF      0.25  17  -12  Advanced
13 Clulow, Matt RBAI      0.00  20  -13  Advanced
14 Moore, Max RBAI      0.00  20  -15  Advanced
15 Kitchen, Cameron SULLUFC      0.00  20  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
  (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(9) Penny, Alexander    15 - 4 
SULLU  (8) Cheuk, Kai   
(8) Cheuk, Kai  15 - 2   
RBAI    (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(5) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)    15 - 5 
  (5) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     
(12) Arava, Arnav  15 - 4     
SULLUF    (4) Sanvito, Matteo   
(13) Clulow, Matt    15 - 0   
RBAI  (4) Sanvito, Matteo   
(4) Sanvito, Matteo  15 - 3   
    (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(3) Thompson, Gabriel    15 - 8 
  (14) Moore, Max     
(14) Moore, Max  15 - 13     
RBAI    (6) Sherlock, Luke     
(11) Sigurdsson, Isak    15 - 10     
  (6) Sherlock, Luke       
(6) Sherlock, Luke  15 - 12       
PEMBFC    (2) Moriarty-Smyth, James   
(7) Fahy-Feng, Patrick    15 - 5   
  (7) Fahy-Feng, Patrick     
(10) Hodkinson, Oliver  15 - 10     
RBAI    (2) Moriarty-Smyth, James   
(15) Kitchen, Cameron    15 - 7   
SULLUFC  (2) Moriarty-Smyth, James   
(2) Moriarty-Smyth, James  15 - 1   
PEMBFC