Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik       IRL 
2 Sanvito, Matteo       IRL 
3T Moriarty-Smyth, James   Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T Sherlock, Luke   Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)       IRL 
6 Andrich, Dieter   RBAI    GBR 
7 Fahy-Feng, Patrick       IRL 
8 Cheuk, Kai   RBAI     
9 Moore, Max   RBAI    GBR 
10 Wallace, Peter       GBR 
11 Hodkinson, Oliver   RBAI    GBR 
12T Thompson, Gabriel       GBR 
12T Arava, Arnav   Sullivan upper Fencing    GBR 
14 Sigurdsson, Isak 125198      GBR 
15 Kitchen, Cameron   Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
16 Clulow, Matt   RBAI/Gadiators    GBR 
17 Ramavath, Rohan   RBAI    GBR 
18 Dumigan, Ryan   RBAI    GBR 
19 Penny, Alexander   Sullivan Upper    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Arava, Arnav SULLUF    GBR 
2 Andrich, Dieter RBAI    GBR 
3 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC    IRL 
4 Penny, Alexander SULLU    GBR 
5 Dumigan, Ryan RBAI    GBR 
6 Kitchen, Cameron SULLUFC    GBR 
7 Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik     IRL 
8 Cheuk, Kai RBAI     
9 Moore, Max RBAI    GBR 
10 Hodkinson, Oliver RBAI    GBR 
11 Thompson, Gabriel     GBR 
12 Clulow, Matt RBAI    GBR 
13 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     IRL 
14 Wallace, Peter     GBR 
15 Ramavath, Rohan RBAI    GBR 
16 Sanvito, Matteo     IRL 
17 Fahy-Feng, Patrick     IRL 
18 Sigurdsson, Isak     GBR 
19 Moriarty-Smyth, James PEMBFC    IRL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hodkinson, Oliver
RBAI / GBR
1 V5 D3 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Ramavath, Rohan
RBAI / GBR
2 D2 D0 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 23 -17
Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)
IRL
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 9 +11
Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik
IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 1 +24
Kitchen, Cameron
SULLUFC / GBR
5 D4 V5 D1 D0 D2 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Arava, Arnav
SULLUF / GBR
6 D4 V3 D0 D0 V5 2 0.40 12 18 -6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Andrich, Dieter
RBAI / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 14 +2
Dumigan, Ryan
RBAI / GBR
2 D1 D1 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Clulow, Matt
RBAI / GBR
3 D2 V5 D0 D0 D0 1 0.20 7 21 -14
Sanvito, Matteo
IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Thompson, Gabriel
GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.40 12 18 -6
Moriarty-Smyth, James
PEMBFC / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 5 +18

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Cheuk, Kai
RBAI
1 V5 V5 D3 D1 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
Penny, Alexander
SULLU / GBR
2 D3 D0 D3 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Sherlock, Luke
PEMBFC / IRL
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Moore, Max
RBAI / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Fahy-Feng, Patrick
IRL
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 V5 3 0.50 23 18 +5
Wallace, Peter
GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 20 +2
Sigurdsson, Isak
GBR
7 D3 V5 D2 V4 D2 D4 2 0.33 20 25 -5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik     IRL  1.00  25  +24  Advanced
2 Sanvito, Matteo     IRL  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC    IRL  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
4 Moriarty-Smyth, James PEMBFC    IRL  0.80  23  +18  Advanced
5 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     IRL  0.80  20  +11  Advanced
6 Moore, Max RBAI    GBR  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
7 Wallace, Peter     GBR  0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
8 Andrich, Dieter RBAI    GBR  0.60  16  14  +2  Advanced
9 Hodkinson, Oliver RBAI    GBR  0.60  18  20  -2  Advanced
10 Fahy-Feng, Patrick     IRL  0.50  23  18  +5  Advanced
11 Cheuk, Kai RBAI      0.50  23  23  Advanced
12T Thompson, Gabriel     GBR  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
12T Arava, Arnav SULLUF    GBR  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
14 Sigurdsson, Isak     GBR  0.33  20  25  -5  Advanced
15 Kitchen, Cameron SULLUFC    GBR  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
16 Clulow, Matt RBAI    GBR  0.20  21  -14  Advanced
17 Ramavath, Rohan RBAI    GBR  0.00  23  -17  Advanced
18 Dumigan, Ryan RBAI    GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
19 Penny, Alexander SULLU    GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
IRL  (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(17) Ramavath, Rohan    15 - 3 
RBAI / GBR  (16) Clulow, Matt   
(16) Clulow, Matt  15 - 7   
RBAI / GBR    (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(9) Hodkinson, Oliver    15 - 9 
RBAI / GBR  (9) Hodkinson, Oliver     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Andrich, Dieter   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (8) Andrich, Dieter   
(8) Andrich, Dieter     
RBAI / GBR    (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(5) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)    15 - 7 
IRL  (5) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (12T) Arava, Arnav       
(12T) Arava, Arnav         
SULLUF / GBR    (4) Moriarty-Smyth, James   
(12T) Thompson, Gabriel    15 - 10   
GBR  (12T) Thompson, Gabriel     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Moriarty-Smyth, James   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (4) Moriarty-Smyth, James   
(4) Moriarty-Smyth, James     
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) Sosa Smatrala, Claudio Dominik 
(3) Sherlock, Luke    15 - 10 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) Sherlock, Luke     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Sherlock, Luke     
(19) Penny, Alexander    15 - 9     
SULLU / GBR  (14) Sigurdsson, Isak       
(14) Sigurdsson, Isak  15 - 11       
GBR    (3) Sherlock, Luke     
(11) Cheuk, Kai    15 - 11     
RBAI  (11) Cheuk, Kai         
(22) -BYE-           
    (11) Cheuk, Kai       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) Moore, Max       
(6) Moore, Max         
RBAI / GBR    (2) Sanvito, Matteo   
(7) Wallace, Peter    15 - 8   
GBR  (7) Wallace, Peter     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) Fahy-Feng, Patrick     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (10) Fahy-Feng, Patrick       
(10) Fahy-Feng, Patrick         
IRL    (2) Sanvito, Matteo   
(15) Kitchen, Cameron    15 - 3   
SULLUFC / GBR  (15) Kitchen, Cameron     
(18) Dumigan, Ryan  15 - 9     
RBAI / GBR    (2) Sanvito, Matteo   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (2) Sanvito, Matteo   
(2) Sanvito, Matteo     
IRL