Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Lee, Dasha 100120IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 Yeaman, Emma 128928  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Carmichael, Rose 131512  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
3T Evans, Isabelle 134441  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
5 Statham, Ruzi 135171  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
6 King, Angharad 135368  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
7 Mckillen, Rachel 134502  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
8 Burke, Alex 134449  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
9 Morgan, Abbie 134652  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 
10 Clingan, Lucy 134567  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Yeaman, Emma SULLUFC    GBR 
2 Evans, Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR 
3 Burke, Alex SULLUFC    GBR 
4 Mckillen, Rachel SULLUFC    GBR 
5 Morgan, Abbie HUNTFC    GBR 
6 Statham, Ruzi SULLUFC    GBR 
7 Clingan, Lucy HUNTFC    GBR 
8 Carmichael, Rose 10  FENCLAO    GBR 
9 King, Angharad 11  SULLUFC    GBR 
10 Lee, Dasha   PEMBFC    IRL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Yeaman, Emma
SULLUFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
Evans, Isabelle
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 12 12 0
Burke, Alex
SULLUFC / GBR
3 D0 D1 V4 D4 1 0.25 9 15 -6
Morgan, Abbie
HUNTFC / GBR
4 D2 V5 D0 D4 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Carmichael, Rose
FENCLAO / GBR
5 D0 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 11 18 -7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Lee, Dasha
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
King, Angharad
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 18 -3
Clingan, Lucy
HUNTFC / GBR
3 D2 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Mckillen, Rachel
SULLUFC / GBR
4 D0 D4 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 15 -2
Statham, Ruzi
SULLUFC / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Yeaman, Emma SULLUFC    GBR  1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2 Lee, Dasha   PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 Statham, Ruzi SULLUFC    GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
4 Evans, Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  12  12  Advanced
5 King, Angharad 11  SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  15  18  -3  Advanced
6 Carmichael, Rose 10  FENCLAO    GBR  0.50  11  18  -7  Advanced
7 Mckillen, Rachel SULLUFC    GBR  0.25  13  15  -2  Advanced
8 Morgan, Abbie HUNTFC    GBR  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
9 Burke, Alex SULLUFC    GBR  0.25  15  -6  Advanced
10 Clingan, Lucy HUNTFC    GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Yeaman, Emma 
SULLUFC / GBR  (1) Yeaman, Emma 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Yeaman, Emma 
(9) Burke, Alex    15 - 6 
SULLUFC / GBR  (8) Burke, Alex   
(8) Morgan, Abbie  15 - 13   
HUNTFC / GBR    (1) Yeaman, Emma 
(5) King, Angharad    15 - 10 
SULLUFC / GBR  (5) King, Angharad     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Evans, Isabelle   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) Evans, Isabelle   
(4) Evans, Isabelle     
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) Lee, Dasha 
(3) Statham, Ruzi    15 - 5 
SULLUFC / GBR  (3) Statham, Ruzi     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Carmichael, Rose     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (6) Carmichael, Rose       
(6) Carmichael, Rose         
FENCLAO / GBR    (2) Lee, Dasha   
(7) Mckillen, Rachel    15 - 2   
SULLUFC / GBR  (7) Mckillen, Rachel     
(10) Clingan, Lucy  15 - 1     
HUNTFC / GBR    (2) Lee, Dasha   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Lee, Dasha   
(2) Lee, Dasha     
PEMBFC / IRL