Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Mcmullan, Finn 117710  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
2 Connery, Jonathan 121587  Grosvenor FC    GBR 
3T Newell, Alex 134338  Stormont FC    GBR 
3T Luney, Rowan 125163  RBAI    GBR 
5 Kitchen, Cormac 131042  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
6 Marron, Matthew 132055  RBAI    GBR 
7 Carmichael, James 127666  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
8 Herz, Jonathan 100095IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
9 Park, Joshua 136474  RBAI    GBR 
10 O'Brian, Donal 130879  RBAI    GBR 
DNF Vaughan, Anna 127485  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
DNF Mcconvey, Catherine 127654  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
DNF Macmahon, Cece 132272  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Connery, Jonathan GROSF    GBR 
2 Mcconvey, Catherine FENCLAO    GBR 
3 Luney, Rowan RBAI    GBR 
4 Marron, Matthew RBAI    GBR 
5 Newell, Alex STORF    GBR 
6 Mcmullan, Finn FENCLAO    GBR 
7 Park, Joshua RBAI    GBR 
8 Kitchen, Cormac SULLUFC    GBR 
9 Herz, Jonathan PEMBFC    IRL 
10 Carmichael, James 10  FENCLAO    GBR 
11 O'Brian, Donal 11  RBAI    GBR 
12 Vaughan, Anna   SULLUFC    GBR 
13 Macmahon, Cece   SULLUFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Park, Joshua
RBAI / GBR
1 V5 D1 D1 D4 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
O'Brian, Donal
RBAI / GBR
2 D4 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 5 23 -18
Newell, Alex
STORF / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V2 D1 3 0.60 15 12 +3
Connery, Jonathan
GROSF / GBR
4 V5 V5 V4 V5 D0 4 0.80 19 8 +11
Kitchen, Cormac
SULLUFC / GBR
5 V5 V3 D1 D0 D1 2 0.40 10 16 -6
Mcmullan, Finn
FENCLAO / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Luney, Rowan
RBAI / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 5 +10
Marron, Matthew
RBAI / GBR
2 D1 V5 D4 1 0.33 10 12 -2
Herz, Jonathan
PEMBFC / IRL
3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.33 8 13 -5
Carmichael, James
FENCLAO / GBR
4 D3 V5 D3 1 0.33 11 14 -3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Mcmullan, Finn FENCLAO    GBR  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 Luney, Rowan RBAI    GBR  1.00  15  +10  Advanced
3 Connery, Jonathan GROSF    GBR  0.80  19  +11  Advanced
4 Newell, Alex STORF    GBR  0.60  15  12  +3  Advanced
5 Kitchen, Cormac SULLUFC    GBR  0.40  10  16  -6  Advanced
6 Marron, Matthew RBAI    GBR  0.33  10  12  -2  Advanced
7 Carmichael, James 10  FENCLAO    GBR  0.33  11  14  -3  Advanced
8 Herz, Jonathan PEMBFC    IRL  0.33  13  -5  Advanced
9 Park, Joshua RBAI    GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
10 O'Brian, Donal 11  RBAI    GBR  0.00  23  -18  Advanced
DNF Vaughan, Anna   SULLUFC    GBR            Eliminated
DNF Mcconvey, Catherine FENCLAO    GBR            Eliminated
DNF Macmahon, Cece   SULLUFC    GBR            Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Mcmullan, Finn 
FENCLAO / GBR  (1) Mcmullan, Finn 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Mcmullan, Finn 
(9) Park, Joshua    15 - 9 
RBAI / GBR  (8) Herz, Jonathan   
(8) Herz, Jonathan  15 - 4   
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) Mcmullan, Finn 
(5) Kitchen, Cormac    15 - 4 
SULLUFC / GBR  (5) Kitchen, Cormac     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Newell, Alex   
(13) -BYE-    9 - 4   
  (4) Newell, Alex   
(4) Newell, Alex     
STORF / GBR    (1) Mcmullan, Finn 
(3) Connery, Jonathan    15 - 7 
GROSF / GBR  (3) Connery, Jonathan     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Connery, Jonathan     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (6) Marron, Matthew       
(6) Marron, Matthew         
RBAI / GBR    (2) Connery, Jonathan   
(7) Carmichael, James    15 - 1   
FENCLAO / GBR  (7) Carmichael, James     
(10) O'Brian, Donal  15 - 4     
RBAI / GBR    (2) Luney, Rowan   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Luney, Rowan   
(2) Luney, Rowan     
RBAI / GBR