Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 100359IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club / Lisburn Gladiators Fencing Club    MEX 
2 TURKIEWICZ, Szymon 127701  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
3T MORIARTY-SMYTH, James 100234IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T SHERLOCK, Luke 100268IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 HODKINSON, Oliver 135120  RBAI    GBR 
6 ANDRICH, Dieter 138389  RBAI    GBR 
7 PENNY, Alexander 134353  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
8 ARAVA, Arnav 137769  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
9 THOMPSON, Gabriel 131046  Lisburn Gladiators Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 MORIARTY-SMYTH, James PEMBFC    IRL 
2 DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio PEMBFC / LISBGFC    MEX 
3 SHERLOCK, Luke PEMBFC    IRL 
4 TURKIEWICZ, Szymon FENCLAO    GBR 
5 ANDRICH, Dieter RBAI    GBR 
6 THOMPSON, Gabriel 11  LISBGFC    GBR 
7 ARAVA, Arnav 13  SULLUFC    GBR 
8 PENNY, Alexander 14  SULLUFC    GBR 
9 KITCHEN, Cameron 16  SULLUFC    GBR 
10 HODKINSON, Oliver   RBAI    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
MORIARTY-SMYTH, James
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 7 +5
THOMPSON, Gabriel
LISBGFC / GBR
2 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 3 15 -12
TURKIEWICZ, Szymon
FENCLAO / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 7 +8
ANDRICH, Dieter
RBAI / GBR
4 D2 V5 D4 1 0.33 11 12 -1
Referee(s):
BROWN, Stephen
DUNDI( / IRL

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio
PEMBFC / MEX
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
SHERLOCK, Luke
PEMBFC / IRL
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 8 +9
PENNY, Alexander
SULLUFC / GBR
3 D3 D3 V5 D2 1 0.25 13 17 -4
ARAVA, Arnav
SULLUFC / GBR
4 D2 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 7 19 -12
HODKINSON, Oliver
RBAI / GBR
5 D0 D0 V5 V4 2 0.50 9 15 -6
Referee(s):
WALLACE, Luke
BOYNVF / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio PEMBFC / LISBGFC    MEX  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 TURKIEWICZ, Szymon FENCLAO    GBR  1.00  15  +8  Advanced
3 SHERLOCK, Luke PEMBFC    IRL  0.75  17  +9  Advanced
4 MORIARTY-SMYTH, James PEMBFC    IRL  0.67  12  +5  Advanced
5 HODKINSON, Oliver   RBAI    GBR  0.50  15  -6  Advanced
6 ANDRICH, Dieter RBAI    GBR  0.33  11  12  -1  Advanced
7 PENNY, Alexander 14  SULLUFC    GBR  0.25  13  17  -4  Advanced
8 ARAVA, Arnav 13  SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  19  -12  Advanced
9 THOMPSON, Gabriel 11  LISBGFC    GBR  0.00  15  -12  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
PEMBFC / MEX  (1) DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(9) THOMPSON, Gabriel    15 - 7 
LISBGFC / GBR  (8) ARAVA, Arnav   
(8) ARAVA, Arnav  15 - 12   
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(5) HODKINSON, Oliver    15 - 13 
RBAI / GBR  (5) HODKINSON, Oliver     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) MORIARTY-SMYTH, James   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (4) MORIARTY-SMYTH, James   
(4) MORIARTY-SMYTH, James     
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) DOMINIK SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio 
(3) SHERLOCK, Luke    15 - 9 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) SHERLOCK, Luke     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) SHERLOCK, Luke     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (6) ANDRICH, Dieter       
(6) ANDRICH, Dieter         
RBAI / GBR    (2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon   
(7) PENNY, Alexander    15 - 14   
SULLUFC / GBR  (7) PENNY, Alexander     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon   
(2) TURKIEWICZ, Szymon     
FENCLAO / GBR