Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 LEE, Dasha 100120IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 YEAMAN, Emma 128928  Belfast Fencing Club    GBR 
3T STATHAM, Ruzi 135171  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
3T PEARDON, Alice 100136IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 EVANS, Isabelle 134441  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
6 MORRIS, Victoria 134630  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
7 BURKE, Alex 134449  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
8 MORGAN, Abbie 134652  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 
9 MCKILLEN, Rachel 134502  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
10 KING, Angharad 135368  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
11 CLINGAN, Lucy 134567  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 YEAMAN, Emma BELFFC    GBR 
2 PEARDON, Alice PEMBFC    IRL 
3 EVANS, Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR 
4 MCKILLEN, Rachel SULLUFC    GBR 
5 BURKE, Alex SULLUFC    GBR 
6 STATHAM, Ruzi SULLUFC    GBR 
7 MORGAN, Abbie HUNTFC    GBR 
8 MORRIS, Victoria SULLUFC    GBR 
9 CLINGAN, Lucy 10  HUNTFC    GBR 
10 LEE, Dasha 11  PEMBFC    IRL 
11 KING, Angharad 12  SULLUFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
LEE, Dasha
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
MORRIS, Victoria
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
MCKILLEN, Rachel
SULLUFC / GBR
3 D0 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 8 19 -11
BURKE, Alex
SULLUFC / GBR
4 D1 V4 V5 D0 2 0.50 10 14 -4
YEAMAN, Emma
BELFFC / GBR
5 D2 D1 D4 V5 1 0.25 12 15 -3
Referee(s):
BROWN, Peter
BELFFC / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
STATHAM, Ruzi
SULLUFC / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 V3 V5 4 0.80 18 8 +10
KING, Angharad
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 9 22 -13
EVANS, Isabelle
SULLUFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 5 1.00 24 8 +16
CLINGAN, Lucy
HUNTFC / GBR
4 D0 D2 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
PEARDON, Alice
PEMBFC / IRL
5 D0 V5 D3 V5 V3 3 0.60 16 7 +9
MORGAN, Abbie
HUNTFC / GBR
6 D2 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 16 -2
Referee(s):
SLATER, Charlotte
LISBGFC / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 EVANS, Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR  1.00  24  +16  Advanced
2 LEE, Dasha 11  PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
3 STATHAM, Ruzi SULLUFC    GBR  0.80  18  +10  Advanced
4 PEARDON, Alice PEMBFC    IRL  0.60  16  +9  Advanced
5 MORRIS, Victoria SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
6 BURKE, Alex SULLUFC    GBR  0.50  10  14  -4  Advanced
7 MORGAN, Abbie HUNTFC    GBR  0.40  14  16  -2  Advanced
8 YEAMAN, Emma BELFFC    GBR  0.25  12  15  -3  Advanced
9 MCKILLEN, Rachel SULLUFC    GBR  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
10 KING, Angharad 12  SULLUFC    GBR  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
11 CLINGAN, Lucy 10  HUNTFC    GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) EVANS, Isabelle 
SULLUFC / GBR  (1) EVANS, Isabelle 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) YEAMAN, Emma 
(9) MCKILLEN, Rachel    15 - 12 
SULLUFC / GBR  (8) YEAMAN, Emma   
(8) YEAMAN, Emma  15 - 4   
BELFFC / GBR    (1) YEAMAN, Emma 
(5) MORRIS, Victoria    15 - 12 
SULLUFC / GBR  (5) MORRIS, Victoria     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) PEARDON, Alice   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (4) PEARDON, Alice   
(4) PEARDON, Alice     
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) LEE, Dasha 
(3) STATHAM, Ruzi    15 - 5 
SULLUFC / GBR  (3) STATHAM, Ruzi     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) STATHAM, Ruzi     
(11) CLINGAN, Lucy    15 - 11     
HUNTFC / GBR  (6) BURKE, Alex       
(6) BURKE, Alex  15 - 5       
SULLUFC / GBR    (2) LEE, Dasha   
(7) MORGAN, Abbie    15 - 4   
HUNTFC / GBR  (7) MORGAN, Abbie     
(10) KING, Angharad  15 - 12     
SULLUFC / GBR    (2) LEE, Dasha   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) LEE, Dasha   
(2) LEE, Dasha     
PEMBFC / IRL