Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SHERLOCK Luke 100268IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 TURKIEWICZ Szymon 127701  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
3T ÓHANLUAIN FAY Eoghan 100316IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon 100083IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 SIGURDSSON Isak 135179  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
6 KITCHEN Cameron 137857  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
7 NEELY Finn 137751  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
8 ARAVA Arnav 137769  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
DNF MORGAN Abbie 134652  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 
DNF XU-RAN PIAO Megan 100085IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
DNF YEAMAN Emma 128928  Belfast Fencing Club    GBR 
DNF BEIMERS Charlie 141492  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
DNF MCALLISTER Hope 101285IRL  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 
DNF MCCULLAGH Sophie 100327IRL  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ÓHANLUAIN FAY Eoghan PEMBFC    IRL 
2 XU-RAN PIAO Megan PEMBFC    IRL 
3 MCCULLAGH Sophie HUNTFC    GBR 
4 YEAMAN Emma BELFFC    GBR 
5 TURKIEWICZ Szymon FENCLAO    GBR 
6 SHERLOCK Luke PEMBFC    IRL 
7 NEELY Finn SULLUFC    GBR 
8 MORGAN Abbie HUNTFC    GBR 
9 ARAVA Arnav SULLUFC    GBR 
10 SIGURDSSON Isak   FENCLAO    GBR 
11 BEIMERS Charlie   SULLUFC    GBR 
12 KITCHEN Cameron   SULLUFC    GBR 
13 MCALLISTER Hope   HUNTFC    GBR 
14 GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon   PEMBFC    IRL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KITCHEN Cameron
SULLUFC / GBR
1 D1 V5 D0 D1 1 0.25 7 17 -10
GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon
PEMBFC / IRL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
ARAVA Arnav
SULLUFC / GBR
3 D2 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
ÓHANLUAIN FAY Eoghan
PEMBFC / IRL
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
TURKIEWICZ Szymon
FENCLAO / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 13 +4
Referee(s):
CONNERY Jonathan
GROSF / GBR

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHERLOCK Luke
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V5 V5 2 1.00 10 1 +9
SIGURDSSON Isak
FENCLAO / GBR
2 D1 V5 1 0.50 6 6 0
NEELY Finn
SULLUFC / GBR
3 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 10 -9
Referee(s):
NEWELL Alex
STORF / GBR



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon   PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
2 SHERLOCK Luke PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  10  +9  Advanced
3 ÓHANLUAIN FAY Eoghan PEMBFC    IRL  0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
4 TURKIEWICZ Szymon FENCLAO    GBR  0.50  17  13  +4  Advanced
5 SIGURDSSON Isak   FENCLAO    GBR  0.50  Advanced
6 KITCHEN Cameron   SULLUFC    GBR  0.25  17  -10  Advanced
7 NEELY Finn SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  10  -9  Advanced
8 ARAVA Arnav SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
DNF MORGAN Abbie HUNTFC    GBR            Eliminated
DNF XU-RAN PIAO Megan PEMBFC    IRL            Eliminated
DNF YEAMAN Emma BELFFC    GBR            Eliminated
DNF BEIMERS Charlie   SULLUFC    GBR            Eliminated
DNF MCALLISTER Hope   HUNTFC    GBR            Eliminated
DNF MCCULLAGH Sophie HUNTFC    GBR            Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) GAUTIER-LOFTUS Leon 
(8) ARAVA Arnav  15 - 6 
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) TURKIEWICZ Szymon 
(5) SIGURDSSON Isak    15 - 8 
FENCLAO / GBR  (4) TURKIEWICZ Szymon   
(4) TURKIEWICZ Szymon  15 - 14   
FENCLAO / GBR    (1) SHERLOCK Luke 
(3) ÓHANLUAIN FAY Eoghan    15 - 11 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) ÓHANLUAIN FAY Eoghan     
(6) KITCHEN Cameron  15 - 2     
SULLUFC / GBR    (2) SHERLOCK Luke   
(7) NEELY Finn    15 - 4   
SULLUFC / GBR  (2) SHERLOCK Luke   
(2) SHERLOCK Luke  15 - 1   
PEMBFC / IRL