Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 MORRIS Victoria 134630  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
2 EVANS Isabelle 134441  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
3T STATHAM Ruzi 135171  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
3T VAUGHAN Anna 127485  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
5 MACMAHON Cece 132272  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
6 MCKILLEN Rachel 134502  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
7 KING Angharad 135368  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
8 ZIGASHANE Michaella 101721  Hunterhouse Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
2 MORRIS Victoria SULLUFC    GBR 
3 STATHAM Ruzi SULLUFC    GBR 
4 MCKILLEN Rachel SULLUFC    GBR 
5 EVANS Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR 
7 ZIGASHANE Michaella HUNTFC    GBR 
9 MACMAHON Cece   SULLUFC    GBR 
11 VAUGHAN Anna   SULLUFC    GBR 
12 KING Angharad   SULLUFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCKILLEN Rachel
SULLUFC / GBR
1 D4 V5 D3 1 0.33 12 11 +1
MACMAHON Cece
SULLUFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 10 +5
VAUGHAN Anna
SULLUFC / GBR
3 D1 D4 D1 0 0.00 6 15 -9
EVANS Isabelle
SULLUFC / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 9 +3
Referee(s):
BEATTIE Keziah
BRIABF / IRL

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
ZIGASHANE Michaella
HUNTFC / GBR
1 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 2 15 -13
STATHAM Ruzi
SULLUFC / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.67 11 9 +2
MORRIS Victoria
SULLUFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 2 +13
KING Angharad
SULLUFC / GBR
4 V5 D4 D1 1 0.33 10 12 -2
Referee(s):
BROWN Stephen
DUNDI( / IRL



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MORRIS Victoria SULLUFC    GBR  1.00  15  +13  Advanced
2 MACMAHON Cece   SULLUFC    GBR  1.00  15  10  +5  Advanced
3 EVANS Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR  0.67  12  +3  Advanced
4 STATHAM Ruzi SULLUFC    GBR  0.67  11  +2  Advanced
5 MCKILLEN Rachel SULLUFC    GBR  0.33  12  11  +1  Advanced
6 KING Angharad   SULLUFC    GBR  0.33  10  12  -2  Advanced
7 VAUGHAN Anna   SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  15  -9  Advanced
8 ZIGASHANE Michaella HUNTFC    GBR  0.00  15  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MORRIS Victoria 
SULLUFC / GBR  (1) MORRIS Victoria 
(8) ZIGASHANE Michaella  15 - 2 
HUNTFC / GBR    (1) MORRIS Victoria 
(5) MCKILLEN Rachel    15 - 9 
SULLUFC / GBR  (4) STATHAM Ruzi   
(4) STATHAM Ruzi  15 - 2   
SULLUFC / GBR    (1) MORRIS Victoria 
(3) EVANS Isabelle    15 - 9 
SULLUFC / GBR  (3) EVANS Isabelle     
(6) KING Angharad  15 - 5     
SULLUFC / GBR    (2) EVANS Isabelle   
(7) VAUGHAN Anna    15 - 12   
SULLUFC / GBR  (2) VAUGHAN Anna   
(2) MACMAHON Cece  15 - 6   
SULLUFC / GBR