Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan       IRL 
2 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon) 127701      GBR 
3T Penny, Alexander 134353  Sullivan Upper    GBR 
3T Sherlock, Luke 100268IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 Arava, Arnav   Sullivan upper Fencing    GBR 
6 Sigurdsson, Isak 125198      GBR 
7 Caldwell, Adam 141893  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    USA 
8 Neely, Finn 137751  Sullivan Upper    GBR 
9 Flanagan, Peter 134962       
10 Murray, Keir   Sullivan Upper    GBR 
11 Kitchen, Cameron 137857  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
12 Currie, Lewis 141921  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
13 Lilley, Edward 142026  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC    IRL 
2 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     GBR 
3 Sigurdsson, Isak     GBR 
4 Arava, Arnav SULLUF    GBR 
5 Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan     IRL 
6 Kitchen, Cameron SULLUFC    GBR 
7 Neely, Finn SULLU    GBR 
8 Penny, Alexander SULLU    GBR 
9 Murray, Keir SULLU    GBR 
10 Caldwell, Adam SULLUFC    USA 
11 Currie, Lewis SULLUFC    GBR 
12 Lilley, Edward SULLUFC    GBR 
13 Flanagan, Peter      

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Murray, Keir
SULLU / GBR
1 V5 D0 D2 V5 D2 D1 2 0.33 15 24 -9
Lilley, Edward
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D0 D0 D1 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 28 -25
Sherlock, Luke
PEMBFC / IRL
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 6 +23
Penny, Alexander
SULLU / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Kitchen, Cameron
SULLUFC / GBR
5 D4 V3 D1 D0 D3 D1 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Flanagan, Peter 6 V5 V5 D0 D2 V5 D1 3 0.50 18 20 -2
Arava, Arnav
SULLUF / GBR
7 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 13 +11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Caldwell, Adam
SULLUFC / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D2 D0 2 0.40 13 16 -3
Currie, Lewis
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D1 D2 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Neely, Finn
SULLU / GBR
3 D0 V5 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 7 22 -15
Sigurdsson, Isak
GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 12 +7
Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)
GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan
IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 10 +14



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Penny, Alexander SULLU    GBR  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC    IRL  0.83  29  +23  Advanced
4 Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan     IRL  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 Arava, Arnav SULLUF    GBR  0.67  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 Sigurdsson, Isak     GBR  0.60  19  12  +7  Advanced
7 Flanagan, Peter       0.50  18  20  -2  Advanced
8 Caldwell, Adam SULLUFC    USA  0.40  13  16  -3  Advanced
9 Murray, Keir SULLU    GBR  0.33  15  24  -9  Advanced
10 Neely, Finn SULLU    GBR  0.20  22  -15  Advanced
11 Kitchen, Cameron SULLUFC    GBR  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
12 Currie, Lewis SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
13 Lilley, Edward SULLUFC    GBR  0.00  28  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Penny, Alexander 
SULLU / GBR  (1) Penny, Alexander 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Penny, Alexander 
(9) Murray, Keir    15 - 2 
SULLU / GBR  (8) Caldwell, Adam   
(8) Caldwell, Adam  15 - 13   
SULLUFC / USA    (1) Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan 
(5) Arava, Arnav    15 - 4 
SULLUF / GBR  (5) Arava, Arnav     
(12) Currie, Lewis  15 - 8     
SULLUFC / GBR    (4) Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan   
(13) Lilley, Edward    15 - 3   
SULLUFC / GBR  (4) Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan   
(4) Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan  15 - 2   
IRL    (1) Ó hAnluain Fay, Eoghan 
(3) Sherlock, Luke    15 - 11 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) Sherlock, Luke     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Sherlock, Luke     
(11) Kitchen, Cameron    15 - 13     
SULLUFC / GBR  (6) Sigurdsson, Isak       
(6) Sigurdsson, Isak  15 - 5       
GBR    (2) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)   
(7) Flanagan, Peter    15 - 7   
  (7) Neely, Finn     
(10) Neely, Finn  15 - 10     
SULLU / GBR    (2) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)   
(2) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)     
GBR