Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Morris, Victoria 134630      GBR 
2 Peardon, Alice 100136IRL  Pembroke    IRL 
3T Evans, Isabelle 134441  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Yeaman, Emma 128928      GBR 
5 Atkinson, Alex 134652  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
6 Mckillen, Rachel 134502  Sullivan Upper    GBR 
7 King, Angharad 135368  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club    GBR 
8 Bockemuehl, Nora 111606      GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Morris, Victoria     GBR 
2 Peardon, Alice PEMB    IRL 
3 Evans, Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR 
4 Bockemuehl, Nora     GBR 
5 Yeaman, Emma     GBR 
6 Mckillen, Rachel SULLU    GBR 
7 King, Angharad SULLUFC    GBR 
8 Atkinson, Alex SULLUFC    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
Atkinson, Alex
SULLUFC / GBR
1 V5 D2 D1 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 0.43 21 28 -7
King, Angharad
SULLUFC / GBR
2 D2 D0 D1 V5 D2 D2 D2 1 0.14 14 31 -17
Evans, Isabelle
SULLUFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.71 33 18 +15
Peardon, Alice
PEMB / IRL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 9 +26
Bockemuehl, Nora
GBR
5 D4 D1 D1 D0 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 12 35 -23
Morris, Victoria
GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 31 19 +12
Mckillen, Rachel
SULLU / GBR
7 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 D2 D3 2 0.29 19 28 -9
Yeaman, Emma
GBR
8 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.57 29 26 +3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Peardon, Alice PEMB    IRL  1.00  35  +26  Advanced
2 Morris, Victoria     GBR  0.86  31  19  +12  Advanced
3 Evans, Isabelle SULLUFC    GBR  0.71  33  18  +15  Advanced
4 Yeaman, Emma     GBR  0.57  29  26  +3  Advanced
5 Atkinson, Alex SULLUFC    GBR  0.43  21  28  -7  Advanced
6 Mckillen, Rachel SULLU    GBR  0.29  19  28  -9  Advanced
7 King, Angharad SULLUFC    GBR  0.14  14  31  -17  Advanced
8 Bockemuehl, Nora     GBR  0.00  12  35  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Peardon, Alice 
PEMB / IRL  (1) Peardon, Alice 
(8) Bockemuehl, Nora  15 - 0 
GBR    (1) Peardon, Alice 
(5) Atkinson, Alex    15 - 9 
SULLUFC / GBR  (4) Yeaman, Emma   
(4) Yeaman, Emma  15 - 11   
GBR    (1) Morris, Victoria 
(3) Evans, Isabelle    15 - 10 
SULLUFC / GBR  (3) Evans, Isabelle     
(6) Mckillen, Rachel  15 - 5     
SULLU / GBR    (2) Morris, Victoria   
(7) King, Angharad    15 - 8   
SULLUFC / GBR  (2) Morris, Victoria   
(2) Morris, Victoria  15 - 6   
GBR