Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon) 127701  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
2 Arava, Arnav 137769  Sullivan upper Fencing    GBR 
3T Sherlock, Luke 100268IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T Penny, Alexander 134353  Sullivan Upper    GBR 
5 Sigurdsson, Isak 125198  Fence Like An Olympian    GBR 
6 Caldwell, Adam 141893  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
7 Murray, Keir 141873  Sullivan Upper    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC    IRL 
2 Sigurdsson, Isak FENCLAO    GBR 
3 Arava, Arnav SULLUF    GBR 
4 Penny, Alexander SULLU    GBR 
5 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon) FENCLAO    GBR 
6 Murray, Keir SULLU    GBR 
7 Caldwell, Adam SULLUFC  NI  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)
FENCLAO / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 13 +13
Murray, Keir
SULLU / GBR
2 D0 D1 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Sherlock, Luke
PEMBFC / IRL
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 13 +12
Sigurdsson, Isak
FENCLAO / GBR
4 D3 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 18 +4
Penny, Alexander
SULLU / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Caldwell, Adam
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
6 D0 V5 D1 D0 D0 D3 1 0.17 9 26 -17
Arava, Arnav
SULLUF / GBR
7 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sherlock, Luke PEMBFC    IRL  0.83  25  13  +12  Advanced
2 Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon) FENCLAO    GBR  0.67  26  13  +13  Advanced
3 Penny, Alexander SULLU    GBR  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
4 Arava, Arnav SULLUF    GBR  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
5 Sigurdsson, Isak FENCLAO    GBR  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
6 Caldwell, Adam SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.17  26  -17  Advanced
7 Murray, Keir SULLU    GBR  0.00  30  -24  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Sherlock, Luke 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) Sherlock, Luke 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Arava, Arnav 
(5) Sigurdsson, Isak    15 - 10 
FENCLAO / GBR  (4) Arava, Arnav   
(4) Arava, Arnav  15 - 12   
SULLUF / GBR    (1) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon) 
(3) Penny, Alexander    15 - 4 
SULLU / GBR  (3) Penny, Alexander     
(6) Caldwell, Adam  15 - 4     
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (2) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)   
(7) Murray, Keir    15 - 4   
SULLU / GBR  (2) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)   
(2) Turkiewicz, Szymon (Simon)  15 - 4   
FENCLAO / GBR