Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Morris, Victoria 134630  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
2 Peardon, Alice 100136IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    GBR 
3T Wawrzonek, Aleksandra 101128  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T Atkinson, Alex 134652  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
5 Evans, Isabelle 134441  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
6 King, Angharad 135368  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
7 Mckillen, Rachel 134502  Sullivan Upper  NI  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Morris, Victoria SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
2 Evans, Isabelle SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
3 Peardon, Alice PEMBFC    GBR 
4 Atkinson, Alex SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
5 Mckillen, Rachel SULLU  NI  GBR 
6 King, Angharad SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
7 Wawrzonek, Aleksandra PEMBFC    IRL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
King, Angharad
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
1 D2 D4 D0 D3 D0 V5 1 0.17 14 26 -12
Evans, Isabelle
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
2 V5 D2 D1 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 22 -4
Morris, Victoria
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Wawrzonek, Aleksandra
PEMBFC / IRL
4 V5 V5 D1 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 17 +6
Peardon, Alice
PEMBFC / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Atkinson, Alex
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Mckillen, Rachel
SULLU / NI / GBR
7 D1 D0 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Morris, Victoria SULLUFC  NI  GBR  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Peardon, Alice PEMBFC    GBR  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
3 Atkinson, Alex SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
4 Wawrzonek, Aleksandra PEMBFC    IRL  0.50  23  17  +6  Advanced
5 Evans, Isabelle SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.33  18  22  -4  Advanced
6 King, Angharad SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
7 Mckillen, Rachel SULLU  NI  GBR  0.00  30  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Morris, Victoria 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (1) Morris, Victoria 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Morris, Victoria 
(5) Evans, Isabelle    15 - 13 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (4) Wawrzonek, Aleksandra   
(4) Wawrzonek, Aleksandra  10 - 7   
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) Morris, Victoria 
(3) Atkinson, Alex    15 - 9 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (3) Atkinson, Alex     
(6) King, Angharad  15 - 5     
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (2) Peardon, Alice   
(7) Mckillen, Rachel    15 - 9   
SULLU / NI / GBR  (2) Peardon, Alice   
(2) Peardon, Alice  15 - 4   
PEMBFC / GBR