Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 MARNANE Alexander 111663  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 WOOLSEY Jack 142237  Fence Like An Olympian / RBAI  NI  GBR 
3T WILSON Theo 144901  RBAI  NI  GBR 
3T ACHESON Luke 143207  Fence Like An Olympian  NI  GBR 
5 SMITH Tom 150285  RBAI  NI  GBR 
6 MARTONOS Dragos 150287  RBAI  NI  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ACHESON Luke FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
2 WILSON Theo RBAI  NI  GBR 
3 SMITH Tom RBAI  NI  GBR 
4 WOOLSEY Jack FENCLAO / RBAI  NI  GBR 
5 MARNANE Alexander PEMBFC    IRL 
6 MARTONOS Dragos RBAI  NI  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARTONOS Dragos
RBAI / NI / GBR
1 D4 D4 D4 D4 D4 0 0.00 20 25 -5
WILSON Theo
RBAI / NI / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 22 +1
SMITH Tom
RBAI / NI / GBR
3 V5 D4 D4 D4 D4 1 0.20 21 24 -3
ACHESON Luke
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 D4 2 0.40 22 23 -1
WOOLSEY Jack
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 21 +3
MARNANE Alexander
PEMBFC / IRL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 20 +5



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MARNANE Alexander PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  25  20  +5  Advanced
2 WOOLSEY Jack FENCLAO / RBAI  NI  GBR  0.80  24  21  +3  Advanced
3 WILSON Theo RBAI  NI  GBR  0.60  23  22  +1  Advanced
4 ACHESON Luke FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.40  22  23  -1  Advanced
5 SMITH Tom RBAI  NI  GBR  0.20  21  24  -3  Advanced
6 MARTONOS Dragos RBAI  NI  GBR  0.00  20  25  -5  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MARNANE Alexander 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) MARNANE Alexander 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) MARNANE Alexander 
(5) SMITH Tom    15 - 1 
RBAI / NI / GBR  (4) ACHESON Luke   
(4) ACHESON Luke  15 - 8   
FENCLAO / NI / GBR    (1) MARNANE Alexander 
(3) WILSON Theo    15 - 5 
RBAI / NI / GBR  (3) WILSON Theo     
(6) MARTONOS Dragos  15 - 5     
RBAI / NI / GBR    (2) WOOLSEY Jack   
(7) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) WOOLSEY Jack   
(2) WOOLSEY Jack     
FENCLAO / NI / GBR