Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 HEARD Arthur   Pembroke Fencing Club    GBR 
2 ALLSOP Christopher 149717  Fencing like an Olympian  NI  GBR 
3T FORSYTHE Conor 101482  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T DAVITT Michael 101130  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 CHEN Eric 142482  Fence Like An Olympian  NI  USA 
6 JONES Matthew 149727  Fencing like an Olympian  NI  GBR 
7 WILSON Benjamin 150296  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
8 SNODDY Samuel 145369  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
9 SUGAR Adam 150159  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 WILSON Benjamin SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
2 SNODDY Samuel SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
3 ALLSOP Christopher FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
4 SUGAR Adam SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
5 CHEN Eric FENCLAO  NI  USA 
6 FORSYTHE Conor PEMBFC    IRL 
7 HEARD Arthur PEMBFC    GBR 
8 JONES Matthew FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
9 DAVITT Michael PEMBFC    IRL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M HS HR Ind
SNODDY Samuel
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 V5 1 0.13 5 35 -30
DAVITT Michael
PEMBFC / IRL
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 6 0.75 38 26 +12
FORSYTHE Conor
PEMBFC / IRL
3 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.63 37 27 +10
ALLSOP Christopher
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 24 +16
WILSON Benjamin
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
5 V5 D4 D4 D4 D4 D4 D4 V5 2 0.25 34 30 +4
JONES Matthew
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
6 V5 D4 D4 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.38 35 29 +6
CHEN Eric
FENCLAO / NI / USA
7 V5 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.50 36 28 +8
HEARD Arthur
PEMBFC / GBR
8 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 39 25 +14
SUGAR Adam
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
9 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 40 -40



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ALLSOP Christopher FENCLAO  NI  GBR  1.00  40  24  +16  Advanced
2 HEARD Arthur PEMBFC    GBR  0.88  39  25  +14  Advanced
3 DAVITT Michael PEMBFC    IRL  0.75  38  26  +12  Advanced
4 FORSYTHE Conor PEMBFC    IRL  0.63  37  27  +10  Advanced
5 CHEN Eric FENCLAO  NI  USA  0.50  36  28  +8  Advanced
6 JONES Matthew FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.38  35  29  +6  Advanced
7 WILSON Benjamin SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.25  34  30  +4  Advanced
8 SNODDY Samuel SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.13  35  -30  Advanced
9 SUGAR Adam SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.00  40  -40  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) ALLSOP Christopher 
FENCLAO / NI / GBR  (1) ALLSOP Christopher 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) ALLSOP Christopher 
(9) SUGAR Adam    10 - 6 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (8) SNODDY Samuel   
(8) SNODDY Samuel  10 - 2   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (1) ALLSOP Christopher 
(5) CHEN Eric    7 - 5 
FENCLAO / NI / USA  (5) CHEN Eric     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) FORSYTHE Conor   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) FORSYTHE Conor   
(4) FORSYTHE Conor     
PEMBFC / IRL    (1) HEARD Arthur 
(3) DAVITT Michael    10 - 3 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) DAVITT Michael     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) DAVITT Michael     
(11) -BYE-    10 - 5     
  (6) JONES Matthew       
(6) JONES Matthew         
FENCLAO / NI / GBR    (2) HEARD Arthur   
(7) WILSON Benjamin    10 - 9   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (7) WILSON Benjamin     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) HEARD Arthur   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) HEARD Arthur   
(2) HEARD Arthur     
PEMBFC / GBR