Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SANVITO Erika 1000105IRL  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
2 PENNY Amelia 144784  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
3T MEHARG Victoria 150728  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
3T CARMICHAEL Bridget 138386  FLO  NI  GBR 
5 OGLE Cassidy 150729  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
6 LAPPIN Effie 150919  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
7 DONALD Lois 150875  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
8 HENDERSON Phoebe 150709  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 CARMICHAEL Bridget FLO  NI  GBR 
2 SANVITO Erika PEMBFC    IRL 
3 DONALD Lois SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
4 LAPPIN Effie SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
5 PENNY Amelia SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
6 MEHARG Victoria SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
7 HENDERSON Phoebe SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
8 OGLE Cassidy SULLUFC  NI  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
SANVITO Erika
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 5 +30
CARMICHAEL Bridget
FLO / NI / GBR
2 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 27 17 +10
DONALD Lois
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
3 D1 D2 D4 D1 D0 D3 V5 1 0.14 16 31 -15
PENNY Amelia
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
4 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 28 18 +10
MEHARG Victoria
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 28 21 +7
OGLE Cassidy
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
6 D0 D1 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.43 22 26 -4
LAPPIN Effie
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
7 D1 D2 V5 D1 D4 D3 V5 2 0.29 21 32 -11
HENDERSON Phoebe
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
8 D0 D0 D1 D0 D0 D3 D4 0 0.00 8 35 -27



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SANVITO Erika PEMBFC    IRL  1.00  35  +30  Advanced
2 PENNY Amelia SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.71  28  18  +10  Advanced
3 CARMICHAEL Bridget FLO  NI  GBR  0.71  27  17  +10  Advanced
4 MEHARG Victoria SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.71  28  21  +7  Advanced
5 OGLE Cassidy SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.43  22  26  -4  Advanced
6 LAPPIN Effie SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.29  21  32  -11  Advanced
7 DONALD Lois SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.14  16  31  -15  Advanced
8 HENDERSON Phoebe SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.00  35  -27  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) SANVITO Erika 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) SANVITO Erika 
(8) HENDERSON Phoebe  15 - 0 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (1) SANVITO Erika 
(5) OGLE Cassidy    15 - 1 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (4) MEHARG Victoria   
(4) MEHARG Victoria  15 - 13   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (1) SANVITO Erika 
(3) CARMICHAEL Bridget    15 - 5 
FLO / NI / GBR  (3) CARMICHAEL Bridget     
(6) LAPPIN Effie  15 - 1     
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (2) PENNY Amelia   
(7) DONALD Lois    15 - 10   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (2) PENNY Amelia   
(2) PENNY Amelia  15 - 4   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR