Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 SNODDY Samuel 145369  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
2 JONES Matthew 149727  Fencing like an Olympian  NI  GBR 
3T DAVITT Michael 101130  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
3T FORSYTHE Conor 101482  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 WILSON Benjamin 150296  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
6 ALLSOP Christopher 149717  Fencing like an Olympian  NI  GBR 
7 CHEN Eric 142482  Fence Like An Olympian  NI  USA 
8 MCQUILLAN Hugo 145364  Fence Like An Olympian  NI  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 CHEN Eric FENCLAO  NI  USA 
2 ALLSOP Christopher FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
3 MCQUILLAN Hugo FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
4 SNODDY Samuel SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
5 DAVITT Michael PEMBFC    IRL 
6 FORSYTHE Conor PEMBFC    IRL 
7 WILSON Benjamin SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
8 JONES Matthew FENCLAO  NI  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
SNODDY Samuel
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 6 +9
DAVITT Michael
PEMBFC / IRL
2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.67 12 9 +3
CHEN Eric
FENCLAO / NI / USA
3 D3 D1 V5 1 0.33 9 12 -3
JONES Matthew
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
4 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 6 15 -9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCQUILLAN Hugo
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 15 -12
FORSYTHE Conor
PEMBFC / IRL
2 V5 V4 D4 2 0.67 13 7 +6
ALLSOP Christopher
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.67 11 5 +6
WILSON Benjamin
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
4 V5 V5 D0 2 0.67 10 10 0



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SNODDY Samuel SULLUFC  NI  GBR  1.00  15  +9  Advanced
2 FORSYTHE Conor PEMBFC    IRL  0.67  13  +6  Advanced
3 ALLSOP Christopher FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.67  11  +6  Advanced
4 DAVITT Michael PEMBFC    IRL  0.67  12  +3  Advanced
5 WILSON Benjamin SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.67  10  10  Advanced
6 CHEN Eric FENCLAO  NI  USA  0.33  12  -3  Advanced
7 JONES Matthew FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.00  15  -9  Advanced
8 MCQUILLAN Hugo FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.00  15  -12  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
DAVITT Michael
PEMBFC / IRL
1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.67 14 8 +6
SNODDY Samuel
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.67 13 10 +3
JONES Matthew
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 11 +1
CHEN Eric
FENCLAO / NI / USA
4 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 5 15 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
ALLSOP Christopher
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
1 V2 D3 V5 2 0.67 10 7 +3
WILSON Benjamin
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.67 10 6 +4
FORSYTHE Conor
PEMBFC / IRL
3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 8 +4
MCQUILLAN Hugo
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
4 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 15 -11



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DAVITT Michael PEMBFC    IRL  0.67  14  +6  Advanced
2 FORSYTHE Conor PEMBFC    IRL  0.67  12  +4  Advanced
3 WILSON Benjamin SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.67  10  +4  Advanced
4 SNODDY Samuel SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.67  13  10  +3  Advanced
5 ALLSOP Christopher FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.67  10  +3  Advanced
6 JONES Matthew FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.67  12  11  +1  Advanced
7 CHEN Eric FENCLAO  NI  USA  0.00  15  -10  Advanced
8 MCQUILLAN Hugo FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.00  15  -11  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) DAVITT Michael 
PEMBFC / IRL  (1) DAVITT Michael 
(8) MCQUILLAN Hugo  10 - 3 
FENCLAO / NI / GBR    (1) SNODDY Samuel 
(5) ALLSOP Christopher    10 - 6 
FENCLAO / NI / GBR  (4) SNODDY Samuel   
(4) SNODDY Samuel  8 - 7   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (1) SNODDY Samuel 
(3) WILSON Benjamin    10 - 8 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (3) JONES Matthew     
(6) JONES Matthew  10 - 5     
FENCLAO / NI / GBR    (2) JONES Matthew   
(7) CHEN Eric    10 - 8   
FENCLAO / NI / USA  (2) FORSYTHE Conor   
(2) FORSYTHE Conor  10 - 9   
PEMBFC / IRL