Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 EDWARDS William 135104  Fencing like an Olympian  NI  GBR 
2 WILKINSON Myles 143706  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
3T CURRIE Noah 145460  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GRL 
3T LARKIN Daniel 0012345  Pembroke Fencing Club    IRL 
5 MCCRACKEN Fionnbharr 150185  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
6 BROWN Lennox 150154  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
7 MCKINNEY Conor 149728  Fencing like an Olympian  NI  GBR 
8 NAIR Rohan 150308  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
9 WOOLSEY-JENSON Tom 150851  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
10 BEGGS Theo 150286  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
11 GILES Jack 149875  Fence Like An Olympian  NI  GBR 
12 WALKER Joshua 150305  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 
13 LOWRY Rory 151723  Sullivan Upper Fencing Club  NI  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 LARKIN Daniel PEMBFC    IRL 
2 CURRIE Noah SULLUFC  NI  GRL 
3 BEGGS Theo SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
4 MCKINNEY Conor FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
5 WILKINSON Myles SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
6 WALKER Joshua SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
7 MCCRACKEN Fionnbharr SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
8 GILES Jack FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
9 NAIR Rohan SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
10 WOOLSEY-JENSON Tom SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
11 EDWARDS William FENCLAO  NI  GBR 
12 BROWN Lennox SULLUFC  NI  GBR 
13 LOWRY Rory SULLUFC  NI  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
WILKINSON Myles
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
BROWN Lennox
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 22 19 +3
LOWRY Rory
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
3 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 30 -29
MCKINNEY Conor
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 21 +2
GILES Jack
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
5 D3 D4 V5 D4 D4 D2 1 0.17 22 25 -3
NAIR Rohan
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
6 D1 V3 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.50 19 21 -2
LARKIN Daniel
PEMBFC / IRL
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
WALKER Joshua
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
1 D1 D0 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
BEGGS Theo
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
2 V5 D3 D3 D4 D1 1 0.20 16 21 -5
EDWARDS William
FENCLAO / NI / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
MCCRACKEN Fionnbharr
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 3 0.60 18 18 0
WOOLSEY-JENSON Tom
SULLUFC / NI / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D4 D1 2 0.40 17 22 -5
CURRIE Noah
SULLUFC / NI / GRL
6 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 7 +17



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 WILKINSON Myles SULLUFC  NI  GBR  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 EDWARDS William FENCLAO  NI  GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 LARKIN Daniel PEMBFC    IRL  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
4 CURRIE Noah SULLUFC  NI  GRL  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
5 MCCRACKEN Fionnbharr SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.60  18  18  Advanced
6 BROWN Lennox SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
7 MCKINNEY Conor FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
8 NAIR Rohan SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
9 WOOLSEY-JENSON Tom SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
10 BEGGS Theo SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
11 GILES Jack FENCLAO  NI  GBR  0.17  22  25  -3  Advanced
12 WALKER Joshua SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
13 LOWRY Rory SULLUFC  NI  GBR  0.00  30  -29  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) WILKINSON Myles 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (1) WILKINSON Myles 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WILKINSON Myles 
(9) WOOLSEY-JENSON Tom    15 - 3 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (8) NAIR Rohan   
(8) NAIR Rohan  15 - 6   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (1) WILKINSON Myles 
(5) MCCRACKEN Fionnbharr    15 - 12 
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (5) MCCRACKEN Fionnbharr     
(12) WALKER Joshua  15 - 5     
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (4) CURRIE Noah   
(13) LOWRY Rory    15 - 7   
SULLUFC / NI / GBR  (4) CURRIE Noah   
(4) CURRIE Noah  15 - 0   
SULLUFC / NI / GRL    (1) EDWARDS William 
(3) LARKIN Daniel    15 - 12 
PEMBFC / IRL  (3) LARKIN Daniel     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) LARKIN Daniel     
(11) GILES Jack    15 - 11     
FENCLAO / NI / GBR  (6) BROWN Lennox       
(6) BROWN Lennox  15 - 7       
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (2) EDWARDS William   
(7) MCKINNEY Conor    15 - 5   
FENCLAO / NI / GBR  (7) MCKINNEY Conor     
(10) BEGGS Theo  15 - 4     
SULLUFC / NI / GBR    (2) EDWARDS William   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) EDWARDS William   
(2) EDWARDS William     
FENCLAO / NI / GBR